Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




5A GIRLS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003


	Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10:59.81  1997        Susan Werner, Boise
	     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmo
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Rilee Buttars             10 Skyline               11:39.51   10
	  2 Breanna Sande             10 Lake City             11:49.37    8
	  3 Maddie Coffman            10 Boise                 11:50.14    6
	  4 Sheila Moss               12 Idaho Falls           11:58.54    5
	  5 Marcella Bosch            10 Borah                 12:07.40    4
	  6 Ariel Hopewell            11 Eagle                 12:09.95    3
	  7 Signe Spencer              9 Meridian              12:17.74    2
	  8 Kelsie Van Komen           9 Nampa                 12:21.53    1
	  9 Georgia Burke              9 Lake City             12:23.81
	 10 Niki Barfuss              12 Meridian              12:25.80
	 11 Abra McGillivary          11 Borah                 12:47.75
	 12 Nicole Moore              10 Meridian              12:58.95
	 13 Heather Carlson           11 Skyline               13:06.36
	 14 Katrina Matineau          12 Idaho Falls           13:17.29
	 15 Amber Lenneman             9 Pocatello             13:29.17
	 16 Lacey Payne               10 Lewiston              13:44.38
	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
	     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Monica Jensen             12 Minico                   14.81   10
	  2 Capree Bell               11 Centennial               15.05    8
	  3 Megan Perner              10 Centennial               15.22    6
	  4 Kristie Tanner            11 Eagle                    15.53    5
	  5 Crystal Alexander         12 Pocatello                15.86    4
	  6 Caitlin Barnett           12 Skyview                  15.99    3
	  7 Sonja Miles               11 Lewiston                 16.12    2
	  8 Chelsea Irons             10 Twin Falls               17.24    1
	Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:42.97  1986        Borah
	     Overall: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Lake City  'A'                                      1:43.58   10
	  2 Nampa  'A'                                          1:44.94    8
	  3 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:46.45    6
	  4 Boise  'A'                                          1:48.06    5
	  5 Borah  'A'                                          1:48.36    4
	  6 Skyview  'A'                                        1:48.94    3
	  7 Eagle  'A'                                          1:49.00    2
	  8 Highland  'A'                                       1:50.00    1
	Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
	================================================================
	Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocat
	     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocat
	    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
	================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries
	  1 Missy Bentley             11 Meridian                 12.45Q
	  2 Christina McCracken       11 Timberline               12.70Q
	  3 Jenny Mick                12 Lake City                12.82Q
	  4 McKenzie Walton           10 Skyline                  12.92Q
	  5 Lindsey Goodman           10 Capital                  12.98
	  6 Maria Neeley              12 Idaho Falls              13.06
	  7 Aspen Clontz              10 Twin Falls               13.10
	  8 Danielle Harris            9 Nampa                    13.43
	Heat  2 Preliminaries
	  1 Jessica Borchers          12 Borah                    12.42Q
	  2 Laura Evans               12 Skyline                  12.74Q
	  3 Orla Walsh                11 Twin Falls               12.80Q
	  4 Nichole Schutte           11 Nampa                    12.88Q
	  5 Rachel Beck               10 Timberline               12.89
	  6 Marisa Schneider          11 Lake City                13.00
	  7 Shannan Spencer           10 Capital                  13.18
	  8 Katie Williams             9 Skyline                  13.29
	Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 2:16.60  1996        Christine Kohler, Idaho Falls
	     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Jenny Downey              12 Pocatello              2:18.36   10
	  2 Mackenzie Gallagher       12 Eagle                  2:18.97    8
	  3 Leanne Spinazola          11 Capital                2:21.76    6
	  4 Dana Morgan                9 Boise                  2:21.80    5
	  5 Breanna Sande             10 Lake City              2:24.32    4
	  6 Katie Williams            10 Centennial             2:24.75    3
	  7 Annelise Driflot          10 Eagle                  2:26.28    2
	  8 Cecilia Adeng             10 Borah                  2:26.63    1
	  9 Jessica Cogdill           11 Pocatello              2:27.07
	 10 Lorelei Von Tagen         11 Boise                  2:29.61
	 11 Katrina Matineau          12 Idaho Falls            2:31.17
	 12 Erica Unruh               12 Coeur d'Alene          2:32.48
	 13 Amber Schanz              10 Idaho Falls            2:33.57
	 14 Mandi Burton              10 Idaho Falls            2:33.83
	 15 Meg Greco                 12 Eagle                  2:36.39
	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 48.59  1986        Meridian
	     Overall: # 48.59  1986        Meridian
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Lake City  'A'                                        49.12   10
	  2 Timberline  'A'                                       49.73    8
	....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
	  3 Twin Falls  'A'                                       50.19    6
	  4 Borah  'A'                                            50.22    5
	  5 Skyview  'A'                                          50.35    4
	  6 Nampa  'A'                                            50.96    3
	  7 Skyline  'A'                                          51.77    2
	 -- Meridian  'A'                                           DNF
	Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
	================================================================
	Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah
	     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Chris
	    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
	================================================================
	Heat  1 Preliminaries
	  1 Mackenzie Gallagher       12 Eagle                    59.72Q
	  2 Sasha Tucker               9 Lake City                59.80Q
	  3 Laura Evans               12 Skyline                  59.90Q
	  4 Mandy Janowitz            11 Nampa                  1:00.20Q
	  5 Laura Grindstaff          12 Twin Falls             1:00.43
	  6 Kaylee McGoldrick         10 Skyview                1:00.75
	  7 Megan Forrey              11 Borah                  1:02.04
	  8 Bailey Mitchell           10 Capital                1:02.24
	Heat  2 Preliminaries
	  1 Christina McCracken       11 Timberline               59.37Q
	  2 Jenny Downey              12 Pocatello                59.38Q
	  3 Brittany Ward              9 Twin Falls               59.98Q
	  4 Jill Miller               11 Twin Falls             1:00.53Q
	  5 Kim Marx                  12 Lewiston               1:01.06
	  6 Arielle Martin            10 Capital                1:02.27
	  7 Lindsey Sutcliffe          9 Meridian               1:03.04
	 -- Erin Downey               10 Pocatello                   FS
	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 44.26  1994        Jayme Hendrian, Skyline
	     Overall: # 43.92  5/23/03     McKenzie Walton, Skyline
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 McKenzie Walton           10 Skyline                  43.92#  10
	  2 Monica Jensen             12 Minico                   45.17    8
	  3 Megan Radel               11 Boise                    46.10    6
	  4 Brenda Finney             10 Lake City                46.43    5
	  5 Capree Bell               11 Centennial               47.26    4
	  6 Kristie Tanner            11 Eagle                    47.78    3
	  7 Kimberly Stevens          12 Eagle                    48.57    2
	  8 Lorelei Von Tagen         11 Boise                    49.23    1
	Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland
	     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Missy Bentley             11 Meridian                 25.09   10
	  2 Jessica Borchers          12 Borah                    25.21    8
	  3 Laura Evans               12 Skyline                  25.25    6
	  4 Orla Walsh                11 Twin Falls               26.01    5
	  5 Christina McCracken       11 Timberline               26.09    4
	  6 Meagan Garcia             11 Lake City                26.17    3
	  7 Brittany Ward              9 Twin Falls               26.18    2
	  8 Nichole Schutte           11 Nampa                    26.43    1
	Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 5:08.80  1997        Sharlyn Maughan, Minico
	     Overall: # 5:04.31  2002        Jenifer McPherson, Bishop Kelly
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Breanna Sande             10 Lake City              5:19.27   10
	  2 Rilee Buttars             10 Skyline                5:20.16    8
	  3 Maddie Coffman            10 Boise                  5:26.24    6
	  4 Signe Spencer              9 Meridian               5:27.51    5
	  5 Marcella Bosch            10 Borah                  5:31.61    4
	  6 Kerynn Davis               9 Meridian               5:33.32    3
	  7 Georgia Burke              9 Lake City              5:35.28    2
	  8 Niki Barfuss              12 Meridian               5:39.38    1
	  9 Sheila Moss               12 Idaho Falls            5:43.40
	 10 Kelsie Van Komen           9 Nampa                  5:45.82
	 11 Amber Schanz              10 Idaho Falls            5:46.54
	 12 Ariel Hopewell            11 Eagle                  5:47.60
	 13 Nicole Moore              10 Meridian               5:48.59
	 14 Heather Carlson           11 Skyline                5:53.89
	 15 Erin Lionberger            9 Coeur d'Alene          5:55.69
	 16 Nikki Wheeler             12 Skyline                6:03.75
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:57.36  1986        Capital
	     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Nampa  'A'                                          4:00.83   10
	  2 Skyline  'A'                                        4:01.61    8
	  3 Pocatello  'A'                                      4:02.10    6
	  4 Eagle  'A'                                          4:03.05    5
	  5 Borah  'A'                                          4:04.13    4
	  6 Twin Falls  'A'                                     4:05.74    3
	  7 Skyview  'A'                                        4:06.30    2
	  8 Lake City  'A'                                      4:06.59    1
	Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
	     Overall: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Meridian  'A'                                       1:49.14   10
	  2 Twin Falls  'A'                                     1:49.53    8
	  3 Lake City  'A'                                      1:50.15    6
	  4 Pocatello  'A'                                      1:50.87    5
	  5 Eagle  'A'                                          1:51.74    4
	  6 Nampa  'A'                                          1:51.79    3
	  7 Capital  'A'                                        1:54.72    2
	  8 Highland  'A'                                       1:56.34    1
	Girls High Jump 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: *  5-10  1991        Corissa Yasen, Coeur d'Alene
	     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Megan Perner              10 Centennial             5-04.00   10
	  2 Capree Bell               11 Centennial            J5-02.00    5.50
	  2 Molly Tabke               11 Highland              J5-02.00    5.50
	  2 Brianne Duncan            11 Lake City              5-02.00    8
	  5 Kristi Holti               9 Lake City             J5-00.00
	  5 Ashton Hansen             10 Idaho Falls            5-00.00    3.50
	  5 Erica Croy                11 Meridian               5-00.00    3.50
	  5 Anna Anderson             11 Lewiston              J5-00.00    2
	  5 Crystal Alexander         12 Pocatello             J5-00.00    1
	 10 Emily Corman              12 Idaho Falls            4-10.00
	 10 Sydney Wendt               9 Skyline                4-10.00
	 10 Suzi Stoddard              9 Skyline                4-10.00
	 10 Amanda Fahnestock         11 Eagle                  4-10.00
	 10 Katrina Nielson           10 Skyview                4-10.00
	 10 Sally Osborne             11 Coeur d'Alene          4-10.00
	 10 Michelle Sevig            12 Centennial             4-10.00
	 10 Amanda Vink               10 Nampa                  4-10.00
	 18 Kate Helwedge              9 Nampa                  4-08.00
	 18 Jasmine Bates             12 Borah                  4-08.00
	Girls Pole Vault 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 11-08.50  2000        Julene Bailey, Skyview
	     Overall: #    12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Julene Bailey             12 Skyview               11-06.00   10
	  2 Annelise Bertleson         9 Boise                 11-00.00    8
	  2 Alina Schimpf             11 Boise                J11-00.00    5
	  2 Megan Perner              10 Centennial           J11-00.00    6
	  5 Ashley Rosenbaum          10 Nampa                 J9-06.00    3
	  5 Katrina McCoy             11 Coeur d'Alene          9-06.00    4
	  7 Natalie Hammons           11 Lake City              9-00.00    2
	  7 Dawnett Wardlow           10 Pocatello             J9-00.00    1
	....Girls Pole Vault 5A
	  9 Mary Printz                9 Meridian               8-06.00
	  9 Jessica Hauge             10 Skyview                8-06.00
	 11 Lieren Croft              11 Highland               8-00.00
	 11 Wendy Meiners             10 Minico                 8-00.00
	 11 Melanie Allen             10 Lake City              8-00.00
	 11 Piper Newby               11 Coeur d'Alene          8-00.00
	 11 Shea Christensen          11 Eagle                  8-00.00
	 11 Brandy Beaudoin            9 Lewiston               8-00.00
	 17 McCall Brandstetter       12 Idaho Falls            7-06.00
	 -- Katie Madole              12 Eagle                       NH
	 -- Amber Erhart              12 Skyline                     NH
	Girls Long Jump 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 18-10.25  1983        Macie Miller, Twin Falls
	     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Kristi Holti               9 Lake City             16-01.00    1
	  2 Jessica Neeley            10 Idaho Falls           15-11.00
	  3 Julene Bailey             12 Skyview               15-09.75
	  4 Lindy Walker              12 Timberline            15-09.00
	  5 Sarah Park                 9 Boise                 15-07.00
	  6 Erin Beale                11 Twin Falls            15-03.50
	  7 Sabrina Fournier          12 Timberline            14-10.25
	 -- Shanell Meredith          11 Coeur d'Alene             FOUL
	Flight  2
	  1 Brittany Ward              9 Twin Falls            17-03.25   10
	  2 Trista Pottenger          11 Borah                 17-03.00    8
	  3 Brianne Duncan            11 Lake City             16-09.75    5.50
	  3 Katie Eamon               10 Eagle                 16-09.75    5.50
	  5 Monica Jensen             12 Minico                16-09.50    4
	  6 Megan Perner              10 Centennial            16-07.50    3
	  7 Lynsey Scherbinske        12 Twin Falls            16-02.00    2
	  8 Lindsey Goodman           10 Capital               15-08.75
	Girls Triple Jump 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 38-02.50  1987        Dana Cowen, Twin Falls
	     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Melissa Gardner           11 Nampa                 33-02.00
	  2 Liz Armbrister            12 Skyline               32-09.00
	  3 Megan Tafoya              10 Skyview               31-11.50
	  4 Marette McKnight          11 Skyview               31-07.25
	  5 Adrienne Browning          9 Twin Falls            31-06.50
	  6 Brynn Bemis               11 Lake City             31-06.25
	  7 Brooke Bemis              11 Lake City             31-05.50
	  8 Sydney Wendt               9 Skyline               31-03.00
	Flight  2
	  1 Monica Jensen             12 Minico                37-05.75   10
	  2 Lindy Walker              12 Timberline            36-03.00    8
	....Girls Triple Jump 5A
	  3 Kabree Dayton             11 Minico                35-09.00    6
	  4 Katie Eamon               10 Eagle                 35-05.25    5
	  5 Chelsea Irons             10 Twin Falls            35-04.00    4
	  6 Trista Pottenger          11 Borah                 34-10.50    3
	  7 Nikki Seever              10 Meridian              34-05.50    2
	  8 Amanda Vink               10 Nampa                 33-05.00    1
	Girls Discus Throw 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 148-07  1988        Lisa White, Skyline
	     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Mallory Hurst             11 Eagle                   101-09    5
	  2 Leah Thompson             11 Capital                  98-09    3
	  3 Amy Blackstun              9 Nampa                    95-09    1
	  4 Kabree Dayton             11 Minico                   94-02
	  4 Jennie Rudder              9 Skyview                  94-02
	  6 Heather Holston           12 Twin Falls               88-07
	  7 Wendy Meiners             10 Minico                   88-04
	  8 Whitney Martin            12 Minico                   76-03
	Flight  2
	  1 Krystal McCree            12 Timberline              119-08   10
	  2 Jessie Nash               12 Lewiston                116-01    8
	  3 Torrie Reher              12 Capital                 109-11    6
	  4 Juanne Buscher            12 Borah                   100-02    4
	  5 Katie Woodard              9 Coeur d'Alene            97-01    2
	  6 Sharron Contreras         11 Highland                 92-05
	  7 Christine Mendiola        10 Eagle                    89-03
	  8 Erin Lind                 11 Coeur d'Alene            80-07
	Girls Shot Put 5A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: *    45-08  1988        Lisa White, Skyline
	     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Mindi Helmandollar        11 Eagle                 34-06.50    2
	  2 Lindsay Beck              11 Lewiston              33-09.00    1
	  3 Alese Taylor               9 Capital               33-07.00
	  4 Jessie Nash               12 Lewiston              33-04.50
	  5 Jennie Rudder              9 Skyview               32-09.00
	  6 Krystal McCree            12 Timberline            31-07.00
	  7 Hannah Heidenreich        10 Twin Falls            31-02.00
	  8 Juanne Buscher            12 Borah                 30-04.50
	Flight  2
	  1 Sharron Contreras         11 Highland              38-01.00   10
	  2 Heather Holston           12 Twin Falls            38-00.00    8
	  3 Torrie Reher              12 Capital               37-05.00    6
	  4 Drue Dlouhy               11 Skyline               36-08.00    5
	  5 Amy Blackstun              9 Nampa                 35-03.00    4
	  6 Sheenah Bryant            11 Borah                 35-01.00    3
	....Girls Shot Put 5A
	  7 April Hunter              10 Idaho Falls           32-06.00
	  8 Amy Fields                11 Coeur d'Alene         31-09.50
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Lake City                   79.50     2) Skyline                    67
	    3) Twin Falls                  66        4) Eagle                      56.50
	    5) Borah                       56        6) Meridian                   46.50
	    7) Centennial                  45.50     8) Timberline                 42
	    8) Boise                       42       10) Nampa                      39
	   11) Minico                      38       12) Pocatello                  33
	   13) Capital                     23       14) Skyview                    22
	   15) Highland                    17.50    16) Lewiston                   13
	   17) Idaho Falls                  8.50    18) Coeur d'Alene               6
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Century                     87        2) Bishop Kelly               83
	    3) Madison                     69.50     4) Jerome                     66
	    5) Sandpoint                   63        6) Vallivue                   58.50
	    7) Moscow                      44        8) Blackfoot                  43.50
	    9) Burley                      43       10) Emmett                     40
	   11) Kuna                        31       12) Rigby                      26
	   13) Hillcrest                   21.50    14) Post Falls                 11
	   15) Bonneville                  10       16) Caldwell                    5








This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com