Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




4A BOYS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003


Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 9:35.74  5/23/02     Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
	     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Aaron Wolfe               11 Century                9:45.27   10
	  2 Paul Thomas               12 Bishop Kelly           9:53.06    8
	  3 Boyd Standley             12 Emmett                 9:53.43    6
	  4 Gary Attebury             10 Hillcrest             10:04.87    5
	  5 Drew Johnson              11 Burley                10:08.50    4
	  6 Ryan Davis                11 Rigby                 10:13.22    3
	  7 Mike Galvin               10 Vallivue              10:18.48    2
	  8 Ben Larsen                 9 Hillcrest             10:25.41    1
	  9 Jacob Fannin              10 Vallivue              10:27.82
	 10 Patrick McGlynn           11 Bishop Kelly          10:29.15
	 11 Ted Tolman                10 Jerome                10:39.67
	 12 John Capson               12 Rigby                 10:39.69
	 13 Sean Bradburn             12 Century               10:45.81
	 14 Fransico Hernandez        11 Caldwell              10:49.81
	 15 Jesse Affeldt             10 Post Falls            11:19.05
	 16 Cody Kritzeck             10 Sandpoint             11:26.58
	Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 14.93  5/23/02     Stephen Ward, Post Falls
	     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Kevin Pabst               10 Emmett                   15.31   10
	  2 Ryan Tall                 11 Hillcrest                15.73    8
	  3 Marcel Wright             12 Mountain Home            15.89    6
	  4 Jeremiah Beaudin          12 Sandpoint                16.05    5
	  5 Brett Hamilton            11 Jerome                   16.20    4
	  6 Kevin Nielson             11 Madison                  16.48    3
	  7 Tyler Atkins              12 Burley                   16.73    2
	  8 Adam McCormick            12 Century                  18.37    1
	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:30.96  5/23/02     Moscow
	     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Sandpoint  'A'                                      1:30.94*  10
	  2 Burley  'A'                                         1:32.42    8
	  3 Madison  'A'                                        1:32.72    6
	  4 Mountain Home  'A'                                  1:32.90    5
	  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                      1:33.55    4
	  6 Vallivue  'A'                                       1:34.67    3
	  7 Rigby  'A'                                          1:34.84    2
	  8 Kuna  'A'                                           1:35.22    1
	Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10.96  5/23/02     Adam Williams, Kuna
	     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Adam Williams             12 Kuna                     11.11   10
	  2 Matt Taylor               11 Rigby                    11.28    8
	  3 Brad Lang                 12 Sandpoint                11.31    6
	  4 Dean Connett              12 Century                  11.34    5
	  5 Jed Thomas                12 Burley                   11.39    4
	  6 Isoa Pualioa              11 Sandpoint                11.40    3
	  7 Cole Nelson               12 Burley                   11.45    2
	  8 Kyle Tarpley              11 Blackfoot                11.49    1
	Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:53.62  5/23/02     Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
	     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Clint Armstrong           12 Kuna                   1:56.90   10
	  2 Brandon Christoffersen    12 Vallivue               1:56.96    8
	  3 Jeremiah Neal             12 Bishop Kelly           1:58.08    6
	  4 Boyd Standley             12 Emmett                 1:59.59    5
	  5 Kyle Grode                12 Bishop Kelly           2:00.54    4
	  6 Tyler Hopper              12 Caldwell               2:02.16    3
	  7 Aaron Wolfe               11 Century                2:02.31    2
	  8 Paul Hyde                 11 Post Falls             2:03.10    1
	  9 Mark Calhoun              11 Moscow                 2:04.12
	 10 Gary Orton                11 Madison                2:04.51
	 11 Sean Bradburn             12 Century                2:04.93
	 12 Karl Maeser               12 Hillcrest              2:05.92
	 13 Bryan Harris              12 Jerome                 2:06.00
	 14 Dustin Medellin           12 Bonneville             2:06.71
	 15 Ralph Harriman            12 Rigby                  2:07.04
	 -- Ben Keily                 11 Bishop Kelly               DNF
	Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 43.49  5/23/02     Moscow
	     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Sandpoint  'A'                                        43.57   10
	  2 Mountain Home  'A'                                    43.96    8
	  3 Blackfoot  'A'                                        44.06    6
	  4 Burley  'A'                                           44.24    5
	  5 Hillcrest  'A'                                        44.76    4
	  6 Century  'A'                                          44.78    3
	  7 Post Falls  'A'                                       44.80    2
	  8 Kuna  'A'                                             45.93    1
	Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 49.82  5/23/02     Nate Page, Moscow
	     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Dean Connett              12 Century                  49.52*  10
	  2 Adam Martin               12 Burley                   50.77    8
	  3 Chris Green               12 Kuna                     51.08    6
	  4 Andrew Sparhawk           11 Madison                  51.25    5
	  5 Jeff Head                 12 Emmett                   51.51    4
	  6 Jacob Pena                12 Caldwell                 51.77    3
	  7 James Parrish             10 Madison                  52.20    2
	Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 38.51  5/23/02     Stephen Ward, Post Falls
	     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Kevin Pabst               10 Emmett                   39.76   10
	  2 Kevin Nielson             11 Madison                  40.47    8
	  3 Ryan Tall                 11 Hillcrest                40.71    6
	  4 Jed Thomas                12 Burley                   41.01    5
	  5 Reece Noble               11 Kuna                     41.37    4
	  6 Blake Mahler              10 Sandpoint                41.75    3
	  7 Rick Murphy               11 Bonneville               42.76    2
	  8 Trevor Arnold             10 Kuna                     45.27    1
	Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 22.08  5/23/02     Adam Williams, Kuna
	     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Adam Williams             12 Kuna                     22.14   10
	  2 Dean Connett              12 Century                  22.29    8
	  3 Brennan Harris            12 Vallivue                 22.58    6
	  4 Cole Nelson               12 Burley                   22.69    5
	  5 Matt Taylor               11 Rigby                    22.74    4
	  6 Brad Lang                 12 Sandpoint                22.87    3
	  7 Isoa Pualioa              11 Sandpoint                23.12    2
	  8 Nick Mehalechico           9 Post Falls               23.27    1
	Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 4:20.02  5/23/02     Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
	     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Paul Thomas               12 Bishop Kelly           4:32.21   10
	  2 Aaron Wolfe               11 Century                4:32.62    8
	  3 Drew Johnson              11 Burley                 4:33.84    6
	  4 Gary Attebury             10 Hillcrest              4:37.64    5
	....Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
	  5 Ryan Davis                11 Rigby                  4:38.74    4
	  6 Austin Woodland           12 Hillcrest              4:39.23    3
	  7 Lee France                12 Sandpoint              4:40.23    2
	  8 Patrick McGlynn           11 Bishop Kelly           4:40.91    1
	  9 Mark Irving               11 Hillcrest              4:42.65
	 10 Mike Galvin               10 Vallivue               4:43.95
	 11 Tyler Hopper              12 Caldwell               4:45.94
	 12 Sean Bradburn             12 Century                4:46.30
	 13 Kyle Grode                12 Bishop Kelly           4:46.95
	 14 Scott Robinson            12 Moscow                 4:48.74
	 15 Brandon Stevens           12 Bishop Kelly           4:54.38
	 16 Fransico Hernandez        11 Caldwell               4:55.25
	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:27.33  5/23/02     Bishop Kelly
	     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Kuna  'A'                                           3:23.34*  10
	  2 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                   3:25.17*   8
	  3 Vallivue  'A'                                       3:25.87*   6
	  4 Emmett  'A'                                         3:25.97*   5
	  5 Madison  'A'                                        3:29.32    4
	  6 Jerome  'A'                                         3:31.68    3
	  7 Hillcrest  'A'                                      3:34.26    2
	  8 Sandpoint  'A'                                      3:34.92    1
	Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:34.94  5/23/02     Bishop Kelly
	     Overall: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Kuna  'A'                                           3:33.00*  10
	  2 Emmett  'A'                                         3:34.49*   8
	  3 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                   3:35.44    6
	  4 Century  'A'                                        3:35.74    5
	  5 Sandpoint  'A'                                      3:43.15    4
	  6 Bonneville  'A'                                     3:47.41    3
	  7 Madison  'A'                                        3:50.21    2
	  8 Moscow  'A'                                         3:50.35    1
	Boys High Jump 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: *  6-04  2001        Steve Giles, Bishop Kelly
	     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Moscow
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Brandon Christoffersen    12 Vallivue               6-04.00*  10
	  2 Richard Knapp             12 Bishop Kelly          J6-02.00    4
	  2 Tyler Burnham             12 Jerome                J6-02.00    6
	  2 Sean Fitzgerald           12 Madison               J6-02.00    5
	....Boys High Jump 4A
	  2 Coltt Gullickson          11 Kuna                   6-02.00    8
	  2 Jeremiah Beaudin          12 Sandpoint             J6-02.00    3
	  7 Charles Lundergan         11 Kuna                  J6-00.00    1
	  7 Robert Wade               10 Caldwell               6-00.00    2
	  9 Jon Blackburn             11 Madison                5-10.00
	 10 Dillon Baker              11 Jerome                 5-08.00
	 10 Randy Purcell              9 Blackfoot              5-08.00
	 10 Blaine Krumpe             12 Moscow                 5-08.00
	 10 KC Billetz                10 Post Falls             5-08.00
	 14 Charles Tietjen           12 Madison                5-06.00
	 14 John Mosman               10 Moscow                 5-06.00
	 14 Skyler Johns              10 Emmett                 5-06.00
	 14 Jordan Keck               10 Bonneville             5-06.00
	 14 Brandon Cox               11 Hillcrest              5-06.00
	Boys Pole Vault 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 15-05  2001        Robbie Haynie, Skyview
	     Overall: # 15-05  2001        Robbie Haynie, Skyview
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Ian Falo                  12 Mountain Home         14-00.00   10
	  2 Dan Perkins               12 Vallivue              13-06.00    8
	  3 Matt Todd                 12 Bonneville           J13-00.00    5
	  3 Max Hansen                10 Madison               13-00.00    6
	  5 Jon Ward                  12 Vallivue             J12-06.00    2
	  5 Kevin Spangler            12 Moscow               J12-06.00    3
	  5 Ben Heinrich              12 Vallivue             J12-06.00
	  5 Dustin Hoagland           10 Sandpoint             12-06.00    4
	  5 Josh Rasmussen            12 Post Falls           J12-06.00    1
	 10 Skylar Shippen            11 Rigby                 12-00.00
	 10 Rhett Briggs              12 Rigby                J12-00.00
	 12 Jarem Allred              10 Bonneville            11-06.00
	 12 Lief Colson               10 Moscow               J11-06.00
	 14 Chris Boler               12 Century               11-00.00
	 -- Shane Humphries           10 Jerome                      NH
	 -- Grant Smith               12 Mountain Home               NH
	 -- Tyrel Campbell            12 Bonneville                  NH
	 -- Joe Gastelecutto          12 Vallivue                    NH
	Boys Long Jump 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 21-08.50  2001        Luke Carson, Vallivue
	     Overall: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Andy Hill                 11 Bonneville            20-08.75    4
	  2 Verne Given               10 Vallivue              19-07.00
	  3 Jed Thomas                12 Burley                19-03.00
	  4 Steve Wold                11 Sandpoint             19-02.25
	  5 Albert Longoria           10 Bonneville            18-10.00
	  6 Hayden Plocher            11 Vallivue              17-02.50
	 -- Andrew Sparhawk           11 Madison                   FOUL
	 -- Cory Musgrave             12 Jerome                    FOUL
	....Boys Long Jump 4A
	Flight  2
	  1 Adam Stokes               12 Vallivue              22-01.50*  10
	  2 Rick Young                12 Post Falls            21-03.25    8
	  3 Brian Stephens            12 Bonneville            21-03.00    6
	  4 Tom Steiner               12 Bishop Kelly          21-01.50    5
	  5 Blaine Krumpe             12 Moscow                20-07.75    3
	  6 Casey Smith               12 Bonneville            20-04.00    2
	  7 Jon Blackburn             11 Madison               20-01.00    1
	  8 Bobby Earley              12 Blackfoot             19-11.50
	Boys Triple Jump 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 45-04.50  5/23/02     Tom Bailey, Moscow
	     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Eric Demers               10 Sandpoint             40-03.00    2
	  2 Scott Robinson            12 Moscow                39-09.25    1
	  3 Jon Blackburn             11 Madison               39-04.00
	  4 Reece Noble               11 Kuna                  39-03.50
	  5 Brett Knighton            11 Century               39-02.00
	  6 Dillon Baker              11 Jerome                39-00.00
	  7 Verne Given               10 Vallivue              37-11.00
	  8 Carston Mellies            9 Kuna                  37-09.75
	Flight  2
	  1 Casey Smith               12 Bonneville            44-00.50   10
	  2 Adam Stokes               12 Vallivue              43-10.25    8
	  3 Cory Musgrave             12 Jerome                42-04.00    6
	  4 John Willy                11 Post Falls            41-11.50    5
	  5 Brian Stephens            12 Bonneville            41-09.00    4
	  6 Sean Fitzgerald           12 Madison               41-05.75    3
	  7 Tyrel Fredrickson         11 Century               39-03.00
	  8 Marcel Wright             12 Mountain Home         38-03.75
	Boys Discus Throw 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 154-05  5/23/02     David Thomas, Vallivue
	     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Dan Azpitarte             12 Emmett                  139-07    4
	  2 Eric DeWall               JR Century                 131-04    2
	  3 Casey Smith               12 Bonneville              129-10    1
	  4 Zane Christensen          12 Century                 129-05
	  5 Tyson Cook                11 Caldwell                126-09
	  6 Braden Mockli             11 Madison                 119-05
	  7 Justin Herbst             12 Madison                 116-06
	  8 Dallin Saurey             12 Madison                 113-09
	Flight  2
	  1 David Lissy               12 Sandpoint               158-05*  10
	  2 Drew Tavares              11 Caldwell                157-11*   8
	  3 John Carlson              12 Emmett                  146-07    6
	....Boys Discus Throw 4A
	  4 Dwayne Beyers             11 Sandpoint               142-06    5
	  5 Matt Lamb                 10 Emmett                  139-05    3
	  6 Caom Hansen               11 Mountain Home           129-02
	  7 Tyler Thiessen            12 Jerome                  124-03
	  8 Will Fields               12 Mountain Home           121-09
	Boys Shot Put 4A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 54-01  2001        Dan Agte, Post Falls
	     Overall: # 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Dallin Saurey             12 Madison               47-05.25    5
	  2 Dan Azpitarte             12 Emmett                46-02.00    2
	  3 Nick Albertson            11 Sandpoint             45-09.75    1
	  4 Matt Lamb                 10 Emmett                44-01.00
	  5 Tyler Thiessen            12 Jerome                43-03.00
	  6 Steen Edwards             12 Emmett                43-01.00
	  7 Oren Whiting              10 Kuna                  41-06.75
	  8 Kimball Arritt            10 Madison               41-04.75
	Flight  2
	  1 David Lissy               12 Sandpoint             55-02.75*  10
	  2 Tanner Aunan              12 Sandpoint             49-00.00    8
	  3 Troy Watson               11 Sandpoint             48-11.50    6
	  4 Zane Christensen          12 Century               47-02.50    4
	  5 Brock Richardson          12 Bonneville            46-09.00    3
	  6 Drew Tavares              11 Caldwell              44-01.50
	  7 Sean Lissy                10 Sandpoint             43-04.50
	 -- Tracen Peterson           12 Rigby                     FOUL
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Eagle                       83        2) Highland                   77
	    3) Twin Falls                  75        4) Meridian                   73
	    5) Centennial                  69        6) Borah                      52
	    7) Lewiston                    40        8) Nampa                      38
	    9) Idaho Falls                 35.50    10) Capital                    35
	   11) Skyline                     34       12) Skyview                    27.50
	   13) Timberline                  24       14) Boise                      23
	   15) Coeur d'Alene                7       16) Pocatello                   3
	   17) Lake City                    2
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Sandpoint                   98        2) Kuna                       72
	    3) Vallivue                    63        3) Emmett                     63
	    5) Century                     58        6) Bishop Kelly               52
	    7) Madison                     50        8) Burley                     49
	    9) Bonneville                  40       10) Hillcrest                  38
	   11) Mountain Home               29       12) Rigby                      21
	   13) Jerome                      19       14) Post Falls                 18
	   15) Caldwell                    16       16) Moscow                      8
	   17) Blackfoot                    7








This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com