Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




3A GIRLS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10:56.80  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly
	Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmo
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 April Homan               12 Gooding               11:46.44   10
	  2 Stephanie Thurston        12 St. Maries            11:50.14    8
	  3 Kate Eborn                 9 Bear Lake             11:57.01    6
	  4 Kayla Smith               11 Salmon                11:59.21    5
	  5 Louise Knudson            12 Fruitland             12:06.99    4
	  6 Ruth Gettle               11 Weiser                12:11.23    3
	  7 Erika Mecham              12 Bear Lake             12:13.16    2
	  8 Melissa Timothy           11 Bear Lake             12:30.14    1
	  9 Mallory Wheatley          11 Preston               12:39.43
	 10 Meagan Webb               11 Declo                 12:41.79
	 11 Rachel Richards           10 Wood River            12:52.67
	 12 Alyssa Mattison           10 Timberlake            12:55.00
	 13 Jesse Light               11 Salmon                12:56.04
	 14 Marae Lindsey             12 Weiser                12:59.04
	 15 Meadow Braden             11 Bonners Ferry         13:03.12
	 16 Trissa Howard             09 South Fremont         14:44.84
	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 14.99  1997        Sally Vail, Vallivue
	Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Ashley Rickels            12 Middleton                15.4h   10
	  2 Shere Fewkes              10 Fruitland                16.0h    8
	  3 Melissa Webb              11 Declo                   J16.3h    5
	  3 Jenna Hays                11 Bonners Ferry            16.3h    6
	  5 Kalynn Pereira            10 Gooding                  16.5h    4
	  6 Kara Kiefer               12 Lakeland                 16.6h    3
	  7 Noelle Oram               10 Snake River              16.8h    2
	  8 Amy Westerberg            12 Preston                  17.0h    1
	Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:45.61  5/25/02     Snake River
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Snake River                                         1:44.10*  10
	  2 Filer                                               1:47.80    8
	  3 Gooding                                             1:48.83    6
	  4 Middleton                                           1:49.80    5
	  5 Bonners Ferry                                       1:50.20    4
	  6 Sugar-Salem                                         1:51.29    3
	  7 Preston                                             1:54.41    2
	 -- Kellogg                                                  DQ
	Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 12.31  1983        Kara Hatch, Shelley
	Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Cachet Webb               12 Snake River              12.34   10
	  2 Chelsea Jones             12 Snake River              12.70    8
	  3 Christina Brown           12 Filer                    13.00    6
	  4 Ashley Briggs             10 Sugar-Salem              13.02    5
	  5 Chelsi Hansen             10 Snake River              13.10    4
	  6 Laura Herbst              12 Salmon                   13.15    3
	  7 Shannon Malan             09 Shelley                  13.15    2
	  8 Shere Fewkes              10 Fruitland                13.19    1
	Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 2:17.45  1987        Karen Packham, Kuna
	Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Kate Eborn                 9 Bear Lake              2:21.14   10
	  2 Lynsie Seltenreich         9 Kellogg                2:26.03    8
	  3 Brittany Klingaman        11 Lakeland               2:27.72    6
	  4 Kiley Cobb                12 Weiser                 2:28.14    5
	  5 Erika Mecham              12 Bear Lake              2:29.23    4
	  6 Layna Oyrevides            9 Weiser                 2:29.55    3
	  7 Stephanie Kidman          09 Shelley                2:30.34    2
	  8 Melissa Timothy           11 Bear Lake              2:33.09    1
	  9 Anglette Nilsson          12 Snake River            2:33.99
	 10 Rachel Bulcher            12 Kimberly               2:36.27
	 11 Trina Stephenson          11 Salmon                 2:38.40
	 12 Angela Brown               9 Filer                  2:39.67
	 13 Amy Ando                  12 Salmon                 2:41.12
	 14 Alyssa Mattison           10 Timberlake             2:42.28
	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 49.53  1995        Kuna
	Overall Rcrd: # 48.59  1986        Meridian
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Filer                                                 50.32   10
	  2 Fruitland                                             50.36    8
	  3 Middleton                                             50.87    6
	  4 Gooding                                               51.15    5
	  5 Shelley                                               51.24    4
	  6 Snake River                                           51.88    3
	  7 Sugar-Salem                                           51.88    2
	  8 Timberlake                                            51.90    1
	Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 57.37  1984        Tina McCombs, Kuna
	Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Chelsea Jones             12 Snake River              59.79   10
	  2 Jamie Brower              10 Kellogg                1:00.50    8
	  3 Lindsay Heimkes           10 Filer                  1:00.75    6
	  4 Emily Surerus             11 Snake River            1:01.32    5
	  5 Laura Herbst              12 Salmon                 1:01.43    4
	  6 Jenna Robinson             9 St. Maries             1:01.69    3
	  7 Elysha Shipp              10 Marsh Valley           1:02.29    2
	  8 Ashley Abegglen           12 South Fremont          1:04.18    1
	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 44.57  1995        Sally Vail, Vallivue
	Overall Rcrd: # 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Ashley Rickels            12 Middleton                47.05   10
	  2 Jenna Hays                11 Bonners Ferry            48.40    8
	  3 Tyla Huff                 10 Lakeland                 49.36    6
	  4 Michelle Strasser         10 Middleton                49.92    5
	  5 Amy Westerberg            12 Preston                  50.27    4
	  6 Melissa Webb              11 Declo                    50.80    3
	  7 Krystal Demoney           11 Filer                    50.89    2
	  8 Tiffani Sessions          09 Salmon                   50.98    1
	Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 25.14  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
	Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Cachet Webb               12 Snake River              25.47   10
	  2 Ashley Briggs             10 Sugar-Salem              26.80    8
	  3 Laura Herbst              12 Salmon                   27.01    6
	  4 Shannon Malan             09 Shelley                  27.19    5
	  5 Brittany Cook             11 Shelley                  27.25    4
	  6 Rachel Jaynes             10 Filer                    27.28    3
	  7 Cami Wendt                10 Kellogg                  27.36    2
	  7 Shauntae Reihner          10 Middleton               J27.36    1
	Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 5:08.46  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly
	Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Stephanie Thurston        12 St. Maries             5:23.56   10
	  2 Louise Knudson            12 Fruitland              5:33.23    8
	....Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
	  3 Erika Mecham              12 Bear Lake              5:37.98    6
	  4 Kate Eborn                 9 Bear Lake              5:38.40    5
	  5 Capri Morton              11 Timberlake             5:39.24    4
	  6 Kayla Smith               11 Salmon                 5:39.98    3
	  7 Rachel Richards           10 Wood River             5:40.98    2
	  8 Melissa Timothy           11 Bear Lake              5:43.06    1
	  9 April Homan               12 Gooding                5:45.72
	 10 Lynsie Seltenreich         9 Kellogg                5:47.12
	 11 Meadow Braden             11 Bonners Ferry          5:52.41
	 12 Mallory Wheatley          11 Preston                5:55.60
	 13 Meagan Webb               11 Declo                  6:06.91
	 14 Jesse Light               11 Salmon                 6:07.20
	 15 Stephanie Kidman          09 Shelley                6:22.47
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 4:07.84  5/25/02     Bonners Ferry
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Middleton                                           4:08.02   10
	  2 Preston                                             4:14.90    8
	  3 Gooding                                             4:16.04    6
	  4 Filer                                               4:16.20    5
	  5 Lakeland                                            4:18.87    4
	  6 Bonners Ferry                                       4:23.87    3
	  7 Teton                                               4:25.48    2
	  8 Snake River                                         4:29.63    1
	Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:51.24  2000        Bishop Kelly
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Snake River                                         1:54.25   10
	  2 Bonners Ferry                                       1:56.02    8
	  3 Middleton                                           1:56.12    6
	  4 Preston                                             1:56.64    5
	  5 Fruitland                                           1:57.09    4
	  6 Salmon                                              1:57.39    3
	  7 Gooding                                             1:57.63    2
	  8 Weiser                                              2:02.24    1
	Girls High Jump 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: *  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
	Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Erica Johnson             10 Preston               J5-00.00
	  2 Jenna Robinson             9 St. Maries             4-10.00
	  2 Rachel Woolley            12 Teton                  4-10.00
	....Girls High Jump 3A
	  4 Karlee Oesau              10 Teton                  4-08.00
	  4 Ashly Abramowski          10 Gooding                4-08.00
	  4 Mindy Meyer               10 Lakeland               4-08.00
	  4 Sarah Buhler               9 Middleton              4-08.00
	  4 Rachel Bulcher            12 Kimberly               4-08.00
	  9 Lauren Peterson            9 Kellogg                4-06.00
	  9 Liz Olson                 12 Preston                4-06.00
	  9 Quincy VanOrden            9 Snake River            4-06.00
	 -- Jennifer Freeman          10 Middleton                   NH
	Flight  2
	  1 Linzy Morgan              12 Declo                  5-06.00   10
	  2 Ashley Rickels            12 Middleton              5-04.00    8
	  3 Tanya Harper              11 Sugar-Salem           J5-02.00    5
	  3 Johanna Farrell           11 Bonners Ferry          5-02.00    6
	  3 Erin Bell                 12 Lakeland              J5-02.00    4
	  6 Lynsie Powers              9 Timberlake            J5-00.00    2
	  6 Kendra Larsen             11 Preston               J5-00.00
	  6 Jerrica Zollinger          9 Declo                 J5-00.00    1
	  6 Monique Schaal            11 Filer                  5-00.00    3
	 10 Heidi Fehringer            9 American Falls         4-10.00
	 10 Meg Stutzman              11 Payette                4-10.00
	 12 Tammy Harper              11 Sugar-Salem            4-08.00
	Girls Pole Vault 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Melissa Griffiths, Snake River
	Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Meg Stutzman              11 Payette               J9-00.00    3
	  2 Jayme Anderson            11 Buhl                  J8-06.00
	  3 Natalie Muir               9 Weiser                 8-00.00
	  3 Karina Elzinga            09 Salmon                 8-00.00
	  3 Jennifer Freeman          10 Middleton              8-00.00
	  6 Annette Jensen            11 Preston                7-06.00
	  6 Hanna Prange              10 Salmon                 7-06.00
	 -- Katie Carlson             10 Snake River                 NH
	 -- Melissa Porter             9 Snake River                 NH
	Flight  2
	  1 Jennifer Toerpe           12 Salmon                J9-06.00    8
	  1 Nikki Calzacorta          11 Gooding                9-06.00   10
	  3 Trina Stephenson          11 Salmon                 9-00.00    5.50
	  3 Jenna Hays                11 Bonners Ferry         J9-00.00    4
	  3 Erin Bell                 12 Lakeland               9-00.00    5.50
	  3 Rosie Mcmurrian           10 Weiser                J9-00.00    2
	  7 Stephanie Lynott          11 Timberlake            J8-06.00
	  7 Danielle Kippes           11 Buhl                  J8-06.00
	  7 Tennly Bowden              9 Payette               J8-06.00    1
	Girls Long Jump 3A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 18-08.50  1983        Tina McCombs, Kuna
	Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Jessica Hawkes            10 Sugar-Salem           16-04.75   NWI   4
	  2 Tianne Darnell             9 Lakeland              15-03.25   NWI
	  3 Ashley Beck               10 Lakeland              14-08.75   NWI
	  4 Jamie Nicholson           10 Buhl                  14-08.00   NWI
	  5 Stephanie Loomis          10 Weiser                14-06.00   NWI
	  6 Rachel Woolley            12 Teton                 14-03.25   NWI
	  7 Becky Ellis               11 Shelley               14-01.25   NWI
	  8 Devinie Potter            12 South Fremont         12-04.50   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Cachet Webb               12 Snake River           18-01.25   NWI  10
	  2 Christina Brown           12 Filer                 17-04.00   NWI   8
	  3 Erin Bell                 12 Lakeland              17-03.00   NWI   6
	  4 Chelsea Jones             12 Snake River           16-08.50   NWI   5
	  5 Anya Saxton               11 Snake River           16-02.75   NWI   3
	  6 Shauntae Reihner          10 Middleton             16-02.50   NWI   2
	  7 Heather Howard            12 Fruitland             15-07.25   NWI   1
	  8 Krystal Demoney           11 Filer                 14-11.00   NWI
	  9 Syringa Stark             10 Wood River            14-09.00   NWI
	Girls Triple Jump 3A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: *    37-05  1992        Belinda Hogan, Salmon
	Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Liz Olson                 12 Preston               33-02.25   NWI   4
	  2 Lindsay Heimkes           10 Filer                 33-01.50   NWI   3
	  3 Ashley Beck               10 Lakeland              32-10.50   NWI   1
	  4 Michelle Strasser         10 Middleton             30-06.75   NWI
	  5 Karlee Oesau              10 Teton                 30-02.00   NWI
	  6 Stephanie Loomis          10 Weiser                29-11.00   NWI
	  7 Rachel Woolley            12 Teton                 29-06.75   NWI
	  8 Becky Ellis               11 Shelley               28-06.50   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Lynsie Powers              9 Timberlake            36-03.25   NWI  10
	  2 Erin Bell                 12 Lakeland              35-09.00   NWI   8
	  3 Anya Saxton               11 Snake River           35-02.00   NWI   6
	  4 Chelsi Hansen             10 Snake River           34-04.00   NWI   5
	  5 Emily Arthurs             11 Kellogg               32-11.50   NWI   2
	  6 Syringa Stark             10 Wood River            32-05.25   NWI
	  7 Mara Farrier              09 Teton                 31-06.25   NWI
	  8 Nicole Darrington          9 Declo                 31-05.75   NWI
	Girls Discus Throw 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 143-06  1980        Sue Smith, Post Falls
	Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Asher Barton              12 Salmon                  116-03    6
	  2 Brandi Huffman            12 South Fremont           109-10    3
	  3 Emily Arthurs             11 Kellogg                 105-10
	  4 Loni Loveland             11 Middleton               101-00
	  5 Tiffany Benson            12 Kellogg                  96-07
	  6 Heidi Funk                12 American Falls           95-06
	  7 Joye Kunz                 10 Bear Lake                85-07
	Flight  2
	  1 Abelee Esparza            12 Buhl                    123-01   10
	  2 Lacey Dinning             11 Bonners Ferry           116-05    8
	  3 Tiana Ili                 10 South Fremont           115-05    5
	  4 Tiffany Osterhout         11 Declo                   112-06    4
	  5 Kaylena Michaelson        10 Marsh Valley            107-05    2
	  6 Anna Rice                 12 Bonners Ferry           107-04    1
	Girls Shot Put 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 44-03.25  1993        Heather Owen, Moscow
	Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Christina Warr            11 American Falls        34-06.50    3
	  2 Rachel Bulcher            12 Kimberly              34-05.50    1
	  3 Asher Barton              12 Salmon                32-10.00
	  4 Emily Arthurs             11 Kellogg               32-08.50
	  5 Kaylena Michaelson        10 Marsh Valley          32-04.50
	  6 Syringa Stark             10 Wood River            31-06.00
	  7 Joye Kunz                 10 Bear Lake             31-04.50
	  8 Charmain Deane            11 Middleton             29-10.50
	Flight  2
	  1 Tiana Ili                 10 South Fremont         38-02.00   10
	  2 Devinie Potter            12 South Fremont         36-09.00    8
	  3 Lacey Dinning             11 Bonners Ferry         36-05.00    6
	  4 Kate Ahlers               11 Priest River          35-02.00    5
	  5 Abelee Esparza            12 Buhl                  34-08.00    4
	  6 Jessica King              11 Wood River            34-06.00    2
	  7 Tiffany Osterhout         11 Declo                 34-02.50
	  8 Kathryn Spence             9 Weiser                32-05.00
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Snake River                102        2) Middleton                  63
	    3) Filer                       54        3) Bonners Ferry              54
	    5) Salmon                      44.50     6) Lakeland                   43.50
	    7) Gooding                     43        8) Bear Lake                  36
	    9) Fruitland                   34       10) Sugar-Salem                27
	   10) South Fremont               27       12) Preston                    24
	   13) Declo                       23       14) St. Maries                 21
	....Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	   15) Kellogg                     20       16) Timberlake                 17
	   16) Shelley                     17       18) Weiser                     14
	   18) Buhl                        14       20) Priest River                5
	   21) Payette                      4       21) Marsh Valley                4
	   21) Wood River                   4       24) American Falls              3
	   25) Teton                        2       26) Kimberly                    1
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Firth                      110        2) Nampa Christian            85
	    3) Homedale                    57        4) Grangeville                46
	    5) Wendell                     45        6) Malad                      39
	    7) Butte County                36        8) Soda Springs               35
	    9) West Jefferson              26        9) Orofino                    26
	   11) West Side                   23       12) Challis                    22.50
	   13) New Plymouth                22       14) Wallace                    21
	   15) Marsing                     20       16) Ririe                      16.50
	   17) Glenns Ferry                14       18) Valley                     11.50
	   19) Aberdeen                    10       20) Melba                       8
	   21) Grace                        7       22) McCall-Donnelly             6
	   22) Parma                        6       24) Prairie                     3
	   24) Clearwater Valley            3       26) North Fremont               2
	   27) Kamiah                       0.50
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Kootenai                    82        2) Murtaugh                   52
	    3) Timberline-Weippe           49        4) Raft River                 45.50
	    5) Carey                       40        6) Council                    38
	    7) Cambridge                   35        8) Oakley                     34
	    9) Horseshoe Bend              27       10) Shoshone                   26
	   10) Cole Valley Christian       26       12) Salmon River               22
	   12) Greenleaf Friends           22       14) Clark County               20
	   15) Troy                        18       16) Mackay                     17
	   17) Deary                       16.50    18) Kendrick                   15
	   19) Mullan                      13       20) Hagerman                   12
	   20) Castleford                  12       22) Meadows Valley             11
	   23) Idaho City                   9       23) Rimrock                     9
	   23) Hansen                       9       23) Camas County                9
	   27) Clark Fork                   8       28) Cascade                     6
	   29) Richfield                    5       30) Dietrich                    4
	   31) Genesee                      3       32) Rockland                    2
	   32) Highland-C                   2








This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com