Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




3A BOYS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003


	Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 9:15.63  5/24/02     Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr
	Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Carlos Trujillo           12 Middleton              9:43.70   10
	  2 Trae Jones                12 Declo                  9:49.18    8
	  3 John Bell                 10 Bonners Ferry          9:59.73    6
	  4 Seth Butler               12 Middleton             10:10.68    5
	  5 Rodger Jachim             11 Middleton             10:13.11    4
	  6 Colby Cole                12 Preston               10:14.23    3
	  7 Dallas Eborn              10 Bear Lake             10:16.92    2
	  8 Luke Williams             12 Snake River           10:18.49    1
	  9 Alex New                  12 Kellogg               10:22.14
	 10 Eric Gushee               11 Gooding               10:23.13
	 11 Richard Lane              12 Lakeland              10:26.51
	 12 Barry Christensen         12 Shelley               10:28.99
	 13 Tyrel Woodbury            10 Sugar-Salem           10:34.75
	 14 John Hithcock             11 South Fremont         10:38.93
	 15 Jamie Cox                 12 Bonners Ferry         10:44.23
	 16 Drue McHan                12 Gooding               10:58.78
	Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 14.53  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
	Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Mike Hurd                  9 Payette                  15.13   10
	  2 Blake Higley              12 Kimberly                 15.45    8
	  3 JD Folsom                 12 Salmon                   15.80    6
	  4 Todd Sessions             10 Salmon                   16.16    5
	  5 Daniel Temple             12 Lakeland                 16.34    4
	  6 Matt Metcalf              10 Gooding                  16.42    3
	  7 Kyle Root                 10 Middleton                16.64    2
	  8 Matt Smitheram            12 Bear Lake                16.64    1
	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:30.89  1998        Bear Lake
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Kimberly                                            1:31.49   10
	  2 Sugar-Salem                                         1:31.53    8
	  3 Filer                                               1:31.75    6
	  4 Salmon                                              1:32.44    5
	  5 Priest River                                        1:33.51    4
	  6 Middleton                                           1:34.34    3
	  7 Preston                                             1:34.39    2
	  8 Lakeland                                            1:34.60    1
	Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10.82  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
	Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Jayson Bird               11 Shelley                  11.06   10
	  2 Cory Youngberg            12 Weiser                   11.16    8
	  3 Mike Hurd                  9 Payette                  11.26    6
	  4 Aaron Ball                12 Sugar-Salem              11.28    5
	  5 Terrik Watt               11 Snake River              11.33    4
	  6 Chase Harris              12 Preston                  11.54    3
	  7 Ricky Hallowell           11 Snake River              11.58    2
	  8 Chris Person              11 Priest River             11.75    1
	Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Carlos Trujillo           12 Middleton              1:59.39   10
	  2 Dustin Murray             12 South Fremont          2:00.45    8
	  3 Alex New                  12 Kellogg                2:01.42    6
	  4 Dylan Welcome             12 Wood River             2:02.04    5
	  5 Albert Varela             12 Sugar-Salem            2:02.31    4
	  6 Mikey Sinnot              12 Wood River             2:02.95    3
	  7 Morgan Hoffman            12 Salmon                 2:03.07    2
	  8 Bobby Johnson             12 Preston                2:04.80    1
	  9 Chris Robbins             11 Kimberly               2:05.68
	 10 Barry Christensen         12 Shelley                2:05.86
	 11 Richard Lane              12 Lakeland               2:06.17
	 12 Seth Butler               12 Middleton              2:06.19
	 13 Tadd Cazier               12 Timberlake             2:08.93
	 14 Adam Baron                11 Snake River            2:09.02
	 15 Jake Fulwiler             10 Timberlake             2:10.26
	 16 Alan Pugmire               9 Bear Lake              2:16.69
	Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 43.40  1996        Jerome
	Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Sugar-Salem                                           44.26   10
	  2 Salmon                                                44.37    8
	  3 Weiser                                                44.53    6
	  4 Snake River                                           44.60    5
	  5 Filer                                                 44.60    4
	  6 Preston                                               44.61    3
	  7 Shelley                                               44.75    2
	  8 Lakeland                                              46.14    1
	Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 48.80  1996        Timothy Dunne, Jerome
	Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Caleb Cazier              11 Timberlake               49.65   10
	  2 Chris Person              11 Priest River             50.25    8
	  3 Isaac Jones               12 Preston                  50.91    6
	  4 Matt Behrens              12 Bonners Ferry            50.99    5
	  5 Levi Jaynes               12 Filer                    51.19    4
	  6 Shane Humphreys           12 Middleton                51.27    3
	  7 Micheal Ramos             11 Fruitland                51.71    2
	  8 Dylan Welcome             12 Wood River               52.03    1
	Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 38.19  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
	Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Mike Hurd                  9 Payette                  40.49   10
	  2 Andy Griff                12 Filer                    41.09    8
	  3 Teancum Light             12 Salmon                   41.22    6
	  4 Brad Silvester            10 Filer                    41.54    5
	  5 JD Folsom                 12 Salmon                   41.57    4
	  6 Blake Higley              12 Kimberly                 41.97    3
	  7 Jake Kunz                 12 Teton                    42.11    2
	  8 Matt Smitheram            12 Bear Lake                46.32    1
	Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 21.46  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
	Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Cory Youngberg            12 Weiser                   22.90   10
	  2 Chase Harris              12 Preston                  23.14    8
	  3 Chris Person              11 Priest River             23.20    6
	  4 Preston Allen             12 Filer                    23.24    5
	  5 Terrik Watt               11 Snake River              23.34    4
	  6 Dallin Fogle              12 Sugar-Salem              23.52    3
	  7 Jim Reeves                11 Kimberly                 23.58    2
	  8 Isaac Jones               12 Preston                  23.61    1
	Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 4:18.59  5/25/02     Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr
	Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Carlos Trujillo           12 Middleton              4:25.90   10
	  2 Dustin Murray             12 South Fremont          4:32.99    8
	....Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
	  3 Trae Jones                12 Declo                  4:34.02    6
	  4 Alex New                  12 Kellogg                4:38.68    5
	  5 Dallas Eborn              10 Bear Lake              4:39.74    4
	  6 John Bell                 10 Bonners Ferry          4:39.80    3
	  7 Mikey Sinnot              12 Wood River             4:39.84    2
	  8 Jamie Cox                 12 Bonners Ferry          4:40.51    1
	  9 Seth Butler               12 Middleton              4:48.72
	 -- John Hithcock             11 South Fremont               NT
	 -- Tyrel Woodbury            10 Sugar-Salem                 NT
	 -- Drue McHan                12 Gooding                     NT
	 -- Trevor Heward             11 Declo                       NT
	 -- Kip Seifert               11 Gooding                     NT
	 -- Colby Cole                12 Preston                     NT
	 -- Luke Williams             12 Snake River                 NT
	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:24.10  1997        Jerome
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Wood River                                          3:29.32   10
	  2 Filer                                               3:29.54    8
	  3 Preston                                             3:30.28    6
	  4 Timberlake                                          3:32.03    5
	  5 Salmon                                              3:32.38    4
	  6 South Fremont                                       3:33.03    3
	  7 Middleton                                           3:35.18    2
	  8 Teton                                               3:35.45    1
	Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:33.06  1997        Sugar-Salem
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Middleton                                           3:37.90   10
	  2 Kellogg                                             3:38.96    8
	  3 South Fremont                                       3:40.16    6
	  4 Wood River                                          3:41.11    5
	  5 Gooding                                             3:43.73    4
	  6 Timberlake                                          3:43.93    3
	  7 Fruitland                                           3:46.18    2
	  8 Snake River                                         3:47.08    1
	Boys High Jump 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 6-10.50  1989        Alan Dopp, South Fremont
	Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Jim Reeves                11 Kimberly               6-00.00    3
	  2 Brandon Lewis             11 Middleton             J5-10.00
	....Boys High Jump 3A
	  2 Collin Hooper             12 Priest River          J5-10.00
	  4 Dustin Roberts            10 Marsh Valley           5-08.00
	  4 Preston Kelly             12 Snake River            5-08.00
	  4 Bert Martin               12 Payette                5-08.00
	  4 Matt Mattison             12 Timberlake             5-08.00
	  4 Kyle Mann                 11 Kellogg                5-08.00
	  4 Jordan Hammond            11 Middleton              5-08.00
	 10 T.J. Shawver              12 Snake River            5-06.00
	 10 Vance Spencer             10 Buhl                   5-06.00
	Flight  2
	  1 Matt Rice                  9 Bonners Ferry         J6-02.00    8
	  1 Marc Christensen          12 Declo                  6-02.00   10
	  1 Tom Dillon                10 Payette               J6-02.00    4
	  1 Tyson Gunter              10 Marsh Valley          J6-02.00    5
	  1 Sagean Daw                11 Snake River           J6-02.00    6
	  6 Sam Johansen              12 Sugar-Salem           J6-00.00    2
	  7 Ryan Dahle                11 Salmon                 5-10.00    1
	  7 Mark Jensen               12 Shelley               J5-10.00
	  9 Brandon Mason             11 Buhl                   5-08.00
	  9 Jason Allen               10 Filer                  5-08.00
	 11 Ryan Bateman               9 Shelley                5-06.00
	Boys Pole Vault 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 15-00  1994        Kevin Capps, Jerome
	Overall Rcrd: # 16-00  2002        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Chase Cantrell            11 Buhl                 J13-00.00    4
	  2 Devin Dredge              11 Shelley              J12-00.00    1
	  3 Jake Archer                9 Timberlake            11-00.00
	  4 Cliff Toone               11 Gooding              J10-06.00
	  4 Scott Jefferies            9 Middleton            J10-06.00
	  6 Abram Salcedo              9 Payette               10-00.00
	  6 Todd Turpin               12 Snake River           10-00.00
	 -- Adam Taylor               10 Snake River                 NH
	 -- Russell Beckstead          9 Preston                     NH
	Flight  2
	  1 Zach Stringham            12 Payette               14-00.00   10
	  2 Travis Gage               12 Timberlake            13-06.00    8
	  3 Nathan Bills              12 Salmon                13-00.00    5.50
	  3 Kris Grover               11 Salmon                13-00.00    5.50
	  5 Dallan Koyle              12 Gooding               12-06.00    3
	  6 Nick Fuls                 12 Middleton             12-00.00    2
	  7 Jared Hardman             12 Salmon                11-06.00
	  8 Kiley Koski               11 Gooding               10-06.00
	 -- Birrill White             11 Bonners Ferry               NH
	Boys Long Jump 3A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 23-07.75  1989        Erik Brewington, Middleton
	Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 John Zimmerman            12 Bonners Ferry         20-06.75   NWI   4
	  2 Mike Hurd                  9 Payette               20-00.00   NWI   1
	  3 Collin Hooper             12 Priest River          19-07.75   NWI
	  4 Matt McFredrick           11 Salmon                19-06.25   NWI
	  5 Chad Abrams               12 Preston               18-11.00   NWI
	  6 Andrew Evans              12 Middleton             18-09.75   NWI
	  7 Brennen Baker             12 Declo                 18-07.75   NWI
	  8 Jeremy Burns              10 Preston               18-06.00   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Cameron Allen             10 Kimberly              21-01.75   NWI  10
	  1 Preston Allen             12 Filer                J21-01.75   NWI   8
	  3 Levi Novis                12 Gooding               21-01.50   NWI   6
	  4 Sagean Daw                11 Snake River           20-10.25   NWI   5
	  5 Ryan Dahle                11 Salmon                20-06.50   NWI   3
	  6 Jared Schuckert           12 Salmon                20-04.00   NWI   2
	  7 Kyle Mann                 11 Kellogg               18-09.75   NWI
	  8 Terry Darrington          12 Declo                 17-10.00   NWI
	Boys Triple Jump 3A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
	Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Terry Darrington          12 Declo                 41-10.00   NWI   3
	  2 Joe Lilinquist            11 South Fremont         41-05.00   NWI   2
	  3 Matt Mattison             12 Timberlake            40-06.50   NWI
	  3 Eric Lambert              10 Timberlake            40-06.50   NWI
	  5 Robbie Thompson           10 Teton                 40-00.25   NWI
	  6 Collin Hooper             12 Priest River          39-10.25   NWI
	  7 Drew Hershey              10 Payette               39-06.75   NWI
	  8 Matt Smitheram            12 Bear Lake             38-09.75   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Sagean Daw                11 Snake River           46-02.00   NWI  10
	  2 Levi Novis                12 Gooding               43-08.75   NWI   8
	  3 Preston Allen             12 Filer                 43-02.75   NWI   6
	  4 Jared Schuckert           12 Salmon                42-04.00   NWI   5
	  5 Brennen Baker             12 Declo                 42-03.25   NWI   4
	  6 Kyle Root                 10 Middleton             41-01.75   NWI   1
	  7 Jeremy Burns              10 Preston               40-10.25   NWI
	  8 Jaymie Jacoby             11 Teton                 40-06.25   NWI
	Boys Discus Throw 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 185-02  1984        Gary Hulsey, Jerome
	Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Kyle Mann                 11 Kellogg                 136-03    1
	  2 Patrick White             11 Shelley                 134-10
	  3 Zack Jones                11 Timberlake              130-11
	  4 Skylar Petterborg         12 Preston                 128-05
	  5 Eric Webb                 12 Declo                   127-07
	  6 Jarom Phillips            10 Snake River             119-00
	  7 Michael Barker            12 Buhl                    118-11
	  8 Brad Silvester            10 Filer                   115-09
	Flight  2
	  1 Brandon Bair              12 South Fremont           168-00   10
	  2 Zack Porter               11 Salmon                  155-07    8
	  3 Jared Butt                12 Snake River             152-08    6
	  4 Ean Meyers                12 Priest River            151-06    5
	  5 Jake Briles               12 Lakeland                148-08    4
	  6 Eric Nave                 12 Lakeland                146-07    3
	  7 Andrew Long               11 Payette                 137-04    2
	  8 Lance Kohl                12 Weiser                  122-03
	Boys Shot Put 3A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 59-05.75  5/24/02     Zack Porter, Salmon
	Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Bryan Brackenbury         11 Declo                 46-07.50    3
	  2 Stuart Good               12 Weiser                46-03.25    2
	  3 Jared Butt                12 Snake River           46-01.25    1
	  4 Casey Fonnesbeck           9 Preston               44-00.50
	  5 Eric Webb                 12 Declo                 43-00.75
	  6 Michael Barker            12 Buhl                  41-06.25
	  7 Donny Hawley              10 Salmon                41-04.00
	  8 Zach Schuldies            12 South Fremont         39-09.50
	Flight  2
	  1 Zack Porter               11 Salmon                57-04.00   10
	  2 Eric Nave                 12 Lakeland              53-11.00    8
	  3 Ean Meyers                12 Priest River          52-08.00    6
	  4 Derrick Mahan             11 Fruitland             51-06.75    5
	  5 Jake Briles               12 Lakeland              51-05.25    4
	  6 Sam West                  12 American Falls        45-06.75
	  7 Jess Briles               12 Lakeland              45-00.25
	  8 Zack Jones                11 Timberlake            43-09.75
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Salmon                      80        2) Middleton                  62
	    3) Filer                       54        4) Snake River                45
	    5) Payette                     43        6) South Fremont              37
	    7) Kimberly                    36        8) Declo                      34
	....Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	    9) Preston                     33       10) Sugar-Salem                32
	   11) Priest River                30       12) Bonners Ferry              27
	   13) Weiser                      26       13) Timberlake                 26
	   13) Wood River                  26       16) Lakeland                   25
	   17) Gooding                     24       18) Kellogg                    20
	   19) Shelley                     13       20) Fruitland                   9
	   21) Bear Lake                    8       22) Marsh Valley                5
	   23) Buhl                         4       24) Teton                       3
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Firth                       76        2) Grangeville                74.50
	    3) Kamiah                      70        4) McCall-Donnelly            56
	    4) Orofino                     56        6) Nampa Christian            54
	    7) Parma                       50        8) Soda Springs               35
	    9) Aberdeen                    32       10) Butte County               30
	   11) West Side                   27       12) Melba                      20.50
	   13) Prairie                     19       13) Wendell                    19
	   15) Ririe                       16       16) Homedale                   15
	   17) New Plymouth                11       17) Grace                      11
	   17) Malad                       11       20) Challis                     8
	   21) Valley                       6       22) West Jefferson              3
	   23) Marsing                      2
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Hansen                      65        2) Carey                      46
	    3) Raft River                  45.50     4) Murtaugh                   45
	    5) Council                     44        6) Rockland                   39
	    6) Cole Valley Christian       39        8) Mackay                     36
	    9) Deary                       34       10) Kendrick                   28
	   11) Nezperce                    27.50    12) Kootenai                   23
	   13) Cambridge                   21.50    14) Meadows Valley             19
	   14) Cascade                     19       14) Highland-C                 19
	   17) Camas County                17       18) Troy                       16.50
	   19) Hagerman                    16       20) Castleford                 14
	   20) Oakley                      14       20) Dietrich                   14
	   23) Timberline-Weippe           13       24) Horseshoe Bend              8
	   25) Greenleaf Friends            7       26) Clark County                5
	   26) Genesee                      5       28) Garden Valley               4
	   28) ISDB                         4       28) Mullan                      4
	   31) North Gem                    3       31) Salmon River                3
	   31) Idaho City                   3       34) Clark Fork                  1









This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com