Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




2A BOYS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003


	Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 9:33.95  1997        Steve Prescott, Firth
	Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Alex Davies               11 Butte County           9:54.17   10
	  2 Steve Atkinson            13 Malad                  9:55.56    8
	  3 Tom Troutner              12 McCall-Donnelly       10:06.24    6
	  4 Daniel Beutler            13 West Side             10:07.84    5
	  5 Nathan Clayson            11 Firth                 10:08.32    4
	  6 Jeb Anderson              11 Nampa Christian       10:13.22    3
	  7 Kevin Lambert             12 Nampa Christian       10:15.72    2
	  8 Jeff Clark                12 Prairie               10:22.62    1
	  9 Mike Rupp                 13 Soda Springs          10:25.49
	 10 Kayle Earley              11 McCall-Donnelly       10:27.47
	 11 Brad Peterson             10 Firth                 10:38.73
	 12 Jed Nelson                12 Kamiah                10:40.76
	 13 Chris Phillips            12 Glenns Ferry          10:57.17
	 14 Nick Heath                11 Potlatch              11:22.17
	 15 Tyler Anderson            10 Wendell               11:27.31
	 16 Phillipe Stauffacher      12 Orofino               11:30.12
	Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 14.79  1984        Sheldon Rosenkrance, Mackay
	Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Casey Chappell            13 Aberdeen                 14.90   10
	  2 Matt Richardson           12 Nampa Christian          15.26    8
	  3 Jimmy Boeder              11 Nampa Christian          15.81    6
	  4 Hyrum Murdoch             13 Soda Springs             15.89    5
	  5 Cash Irish                12 Parma                    15.96    4
	  6 Sean Goodbody             12 Wendell                  16.34    3
	  7 Beau Christopherson       12 Kamiah                   16.92    2
	  8 Derek Daugherty            9 Kamiah                   21.03    1
	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:30.71  2000        Nampa Christian
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Grangeville                                         1:31.87   10
	  2 McCall-Donnelly                                     1:32.71    8
	  3 Parma                                               1:32.92    6
	  4 Firth                                               1:33.56    5
	  5 Melba                                               1:34.02    4
	  6 Ririe                                               1:36.08    3
	  7 Soda Springs                                        1:36.15    2
	  8 Wendell  'C'                                        1:38.02    1
	Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10.70  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
	Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Hyrum Blaylock            10 Parma                    11.21   10
	  2 Jake Fredrickson          12 Grangeville              11.24    8
	  3 Sam Jensen                13 Firth                    11.42    6
	  4 Spencer Hagen             12 Kamiah                   11.46    5
	  5 Craig Lowary              12 Orofino                  11.56    4
	  6 Jysen Lancaster           11 Wendell                  11.62    3
	  7 Casey Chappell            13 Aberdeen                 11.66    2
	  8 Anthony Waite             12 McCall-Donnelly          11.72    1
	Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:54.10  1997        Ryun Carver, Grangeville
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Matt Ward                 12 Nampa Christian        1:56.09   10
	  2 Tom Troutner              12 McCall-Donnelly        1:58.56    8
	  3 Michael Grant             11 Valley                 1:59.22    6
	  4 Nic Swanson               12 McCall-Donnelly        1:59.60    5
	  5 PJ Williams               12 Orofino                2:00.12    4
	  6 Keane Shuler              13 Soda Springs           2:01.64    3
	  7 Dan Jindrich              11 McCall-Donnelly        2:02.37    2
	  8 Daniel Beutler            13 West Side              2:02.64    1
	  9 Logan Berg                12 Firth                  2:03.87
	 10 Chad Hazelbaker           12 Grangeville            2:05.94
	 11 Tyler Jones                9 North Fremont          2:07.50
	 12 Philip Matos              12 Wendell                2:07.54
	 13 Conrad Orme               12 Firth                  2:08.07
	 14 Brian Park                13 Aberdeen               2:09.08
	 15 Alex Frei                 11 Grangeville            2:11.94
	 16 Nick Heath                11 Potlatch               2:12.45
	Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 44.00  1997        Declo
	Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Grangeville                                           45.47   10
	  2 Melba                                                 45.52    8
	  3 Kamiah                                                46.11    6
	  4 Soda Springs                                          46.13    5
	  5 Ririe                                                 47.28    4
	  6 Orofino                                               47.42    3
	  7 Aberdeen                                              47.62    2
	  8 Wendell  'D'                                          47.94    1
	Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 48.40  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
	Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Matt Ward                 12 Nampa Christian          49.97   10
	  2 Tyler Moser               12 Firth                    50.71    8
	  3 Spencer Hagen             12 Kamiah                   50.83    6
	  4 Evan Hawker               11 New Plymouth             50.90    5
	  5 Brett McKinnon            10 Firth                    51.63    4
	  6 Benedikt Schmirl          12 Orofino                  51.71    3
	  7 Keith Nida                12 Prairie                  52.61    2
	  8 PJ Williams               12 Orofino                  53.66    1
	Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 39.11  1994        Ryan Mai, Filer
	Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Casey Chappell            13 Aberdeen                 39.42   10
	  2 Derek Daugherty            9 Kamiah                   41.50    8
	  3 Sean Goodbody             12 Wendell                  41.83    6
	  4 Nick Antonucci            11 Homedale                 42.03    5
	  5 Hyrum Murdoch             13 Soda Springs             42.28    4
	  6 Jimmy Boeder              11 Nampa Christian          42.29    3
	  7 Michael Maini             11 McCall-Donnelly          42.44    2
	  8 Matt Richardson           12 Nampa Christian          46.81    1
	Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 21.72  1984        Derrick Eggers, Deary
	Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Hyrum Blaylock            10 Parma                    22.81   10
	  2 Spencer Hagen             12 Kamiah                   22.95    8
	  3 Coby Campbell             13 West Side                23.09    6
	  4 Tyler Moser               12 Firth                    23.26    5
	  5 Matt Koplin               11 Parma                    23.31    4
	  6 Jysen Lancaster           11 Wendell                  23.36    3
	  7 Keith Nida                12 Prairie                  23.68    2
	  8 Jack Tousley               9 Kamiah                   24.11    1
	Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 4:24.60  1996        Ryun Carver, Grangeville
	Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Getancourt, Caldwell
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Alex Davies               11 Butte County           4:34.64   10
	  2 Daniel Beutler            13 West Side              4:39.63    8
	....Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
	  3 Tom Troutner              12 McCall-Donnelly        4:42.16    6
	  4 Jeb Anderson              11 Nampa Christian        4:43.71    5
	  5 Kayle Earley              11 McCall-Donnelly        4:44.79    4
	  6 Keane Shuler              13 Soda Springs           4:45.26    3
	  7 Nathan Clayson            11 Firth                  4:46.03    2
	  8 Mike Rupp                 13 Soda Springs           4:46.77    1
	  9 Jed Nelson                12 Kamiah                 4:47.20
	 10 Jeff Clark                12 Prairie                4:49.24
	 11 Alex Frei                 11 Grangeville            4:53.33
	 12 Chris Tanner              12 Ririe                  4:57.18
	 13 Zack Heath                10 Melba                  4:58.68
	 14 Nick Heath                11 Potlatch               4:58.82
	 15 Michael Grant             11 Valley                 5:01.05
	 16 Chris Phillips            12 Glenns Ferry           5:02.88
	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:24.59  1996        Homedale
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Firth                                               3:28.11   10
	  2 Orofino                                             3:28.37    8
	  3 McCall-Donnelly                                     3:28.48    6
	  4 Nampa Christian                                     3:36.18    5
	  5 Melba                                               3:37.06    4
	  6 West Side                                           3:41.16    3
	  7 Ririe                                               3:42.00    2
	  8 Wendell  'B'                                        3:50.73    1
	Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:32.44  1997        Grangeville
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Firth                                               3:39.56   10
	  2 McCall-Donnelly                                     3:39.59    8
	  3 Orofino                                             3:40.37    6
	  4 Grangeville                                         3:41.98    5
	  5 West Side                                           3:43.39    4
	  6 Soda Springs                                        3:44.74    3
	  7 Kamiah                                              3:46.17    2
	  8 Wendell                                             3:58.33    1
	Boys High Jump 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 6-10.25  1983        Ken Anderson, Gooding
	Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Tim Dahler                12 Clearwater Valley     J5-10.00
	  1 Alex Frei                 11 Grangeville            5-10.00    1
	....Boys High Jump 2A
	  1 TJ Green                  11 Challis               J5-10.00
	  4 Bryan Murphy              10 Kamiah                 5-08.00
	  4 Matt Richardson           12 Nampa Christian        5-08.00
	  4 Chris Kaschmitter         11 Grangeville            5-08.00
	Flight  2
	  1 Clinton Silcock           10 Butte County           6-06.00   10
	  1 Scott Thomas              13 Grace                 J6-06.00    8
	  3 Kyle Womack               12 Firth                  6-04.00    6
	  4 Cash Irish                12 Parma                  6-02.00    5
	  4 Michael Wampler           13 Aberdeen              J6-02.00    4
	  6 Austin Gluch              11 Homedale              J6-00.00    2
	  6 Dustin Jemmett            12 West Jefferson         6-00.00    3
	  8 Clint Jolley              11 Firth                 J5-10.00
	  9 Zack McKinney             13 Malad                  5-08.00
	Boys Pole Vault 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 14-07  1991        Mark Schultz, Challis
	Overall Rcrd: # 16-00  2002        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Brett Hendren             12 Kamiah                11-06.00    2
	  2 Ross Deardorff            10 New Plymouth         J11-00.00
	  2 Zac Brewington             9 Firth                 11-00.00
	  2 Tony Wood                 11 McCall-Donnelly      J11-00.00
	  5 Sterling Snediger         10 Firth                 10-06.00
	  5 Joey Loop                 12 Melba                J10-06.00
	 -- Doug Messick              11 Firth                       NH
	Flight  2
	  1 Nathan Ruth               11 Kamiah                13-00.00   10
	  2 Clay Brown                13 Soda Springs         J12-06.00    5
	  2 Camron Kowallis           13 Soda Springs         J12-06.00    4
	  2 Clay Haylett              11 Homedale              12-06.00    8
	  2 Keith McNab               12 Grangeville          J12-06.00    6
	  6 Cade Beeton               13 Malad                 12-00.00    3
	  7 Jack Tousley               9 Kamiah               J11-06.00    1
	Boys Long Jump 2A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 23-03.50  1983        Derrick Eggers, Deary
	Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Ben Schuster              11 New Plymouth          20-02.00   NWI   4
	  2 Keith McNab               12 Grangeville           20-01.50   NWI   2.50
	  3 Scott Thomas              13 Grace                 19-10.00   NWI
	  4 Jysen Lancaster           11 Wendell               19-09.25   NWI
	  5 Dane Beorchia             12 Wendell               19-00.00   NWI
	  6 Trevor Smuin              12 West Jefferson        18-07.50   NWI
	  7 Michael Wampler           13 Aberdeen              18-07.00   NWI
	  8 Zack McKinney             13 Malad                 17-05.25   NWI
	Flight  2
	....Boys Long Jump 2A
	  1 Brad Mundt                11 Grangeville           20-09.75   NWI  10
	  2 Keith Nida                12 Prairie               20-08.00   NWI   8
	  3 Cash Irish                12 Parma                 20-07.25   NWI   6
	  4 Bill Russell              12 Orofino               20-03.50   NWI   5
	  5 Kyle Martin               11 Melba                 20-01.50   NWI   2.50
	  6 Matt Ward                 12 Nampa Christian       19-11.25   NWI   1
	  7 Dustin Jemmett            12 West Jefferson        19-03.50   NWI
	  8 Doug Messick              11 Firth                 19-01.50   NWI
	Boys Triple Jump 2A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 46-06.25  1993        Jared Hansen, Parma
	Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Ben Schuster              11 New Plymouth          40-05.75   NWI   2
	  2 Nick Anderson             11 Firth                 40-04.50   NWI   1
	  3 Zack McKinney             13 Malad                 40-00.25   NWI
	  4 AJ Ridley                 12 Ririe                 38-11.00   NWI
	  5 Sam Nelson                13 West Side             38-10.00   NWI
	  6 Cody Howerton             11 Wendell               37-01.00   NWI
	  7 Michael Grant             11 Valley                36-04.50   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Bill Russell              12 Orofino               42-03.50   NWI  10
	  2 Doug Messick              11 Firth                 42-01.25   NWI   8
	  3 Keith Nida                12 Prairie               41-08.00   NWI   6
	  4 Hyrum Blaylock            10 Parma                 41-02.00   NWI   5
	  5 Justin Polson             10 Firth                 41-01.75   NWI   4
	  6 Mitch Hardy               13 Grace                 40-06.75   NWI   3
	  7 Keith McNab               12 Grangeville           39-09.00   NWI
	  8 Matt Russell              12 Orofino               38-02.75   NWI
	Boys Discus Throw 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 177-08  1997        Matt Hill, Grangeville
	Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Raymund Cook              12 Marsing                 129-05    1
	  2 TJ Corrigan               12 Challis                 127-10
	  3 TJ King                    9 Wendell                 124-03
	  4 Dane Edmunson             10 New Plymouth            122-11
	  5 Rocky Jones               13 Malad                   118-06
	  6 Kari Somabnog             13 Aberdeen                112-07
	  7 Jason Heath               11 Valley                  100-11
	 -- Zac Conley                13 Aberdeen                  FOUL
	Flight  2
	  1 Dustin Crea               12 Grangeville             166-08   10
	  2 Otis Oatman               12 Kamiah                  157-04    8
	  3 Kyle Annen                11 Orofino                 153-01    6
	  4 Adam Summers              11 Ririe                   149-07    5
	  5 Lars Kunze                11 Grangeville             146-06    4
	....Boys Discus Throw 2A
	  6 Brett McKinnon            10 Firth                   143-04    3
	  7 Dustin Wright             12 Melba                   135-09    2
	  8 Craig Lowary              12 Orofino                 118-02
	  9 David Romero              12 Melba                   113-10
	Boys Shot Put 2A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 59-00.75  1975        Steve Saras, Shoshone
	Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Kyle Annen                11 Orofino               43-09.00
	  2 Mark Egbert               12 Valley                43-03.75
	  3 Sam Sells                 10 Parma                 42-05.25
	  4 Travis Drake              10 McCall-Donnelly       42-00.25
	  5 Wes Kerr                  12 Glenns Ferry          39-10.00
	  6 Mitch Sorensen            13 Grace                 39-01.00
	  7 Jake Gummersall           13 Soda Springs          38-11.50
	 -- Dustin McKinlay           10 Firth                     FOUL
	Flight  2
	  1 Otis Oatman               12 Kamiah                51-09.50   10
	  2 Dustin Crea               12 Grangeville           51-06.50    8
	  3 Craig Lowary              12 Orofino               48-08.25    6
	  4 Marcus Wright             11 Challis               48-02.25    5
	  5 Zac Conley                13 Aberdeen              47-05.00    4
	  6 TJ Corrigan               12 Challis               46-04.25    3
	  7 Adam Summers              11 Ririe                 45-05.50    2
	  8 Raymund Cook              12 Marsing               44-05.75    1
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Salmon                      80        2) Middleton                  62
	    3) Filer                       54        4) Snake River                45
	    5) Payette                     43        6) South Fremont              37
	    7) Kimberly                    36        8) Declo                      34
	    9) Preston                     33       10) Sugar-Salem                32
	   11) Priest River                30       12) Bonners Ferry              27
	   13) Weiser                      26       13) Timberlake                 26
	   13) Wood River                  26       16) Lakeland                   25
	   17) Gooding                     24       18) Kellogg                    20
	   19) Shelley                     13       20) Fruitland                   9
	   21) Bear Lake                    8       22) Marsh Valley                5
	   23) Buhl                         4       24) Teton                       3
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Firth                       76        2) Grangeville                74.50
	    3) Kamiah                      70        4) McCall-Donnelly            56
	    4) Orofino                     56        6) Nampa Christian            54
	    7) Parma                       50        8) Soda Springs               35
	    9) Aberdeen                    32       10) Butte County               30
	   11) West Side                   27       12) Melba                      20.50
	   13) Prairie                     19       13) Wendell                    19
	....Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	   15) Ririe                       16       16) Homedale                   15
	   17) New Plymouth                11       17) Grace                      11
	   17) Malad                       11       20) Challis                     8
	   21) Valley                       6       22) West Jefferson              3
	   23) Marsing                      2
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Hansen                      65        2) Carey                      46
	    3) Raft River                  45.50     4) Murtaugh                   45
	    5) Council                     44        6) Rockland                   39
	    6) Cole Valley Christian       39        8) Mackay                     36
	    9) Deary                       34       10) Kendrick                   28
	   11) Nezperce                    27.50    12) Kootenai                   23
	   13) Cambridge                   21.50    14) Meadows Valley             19
	   14) Cascade                     19       14) Highland-C                 19
	   17) Camas County                17       18) Troy                       16.50
	   19) Hagerman                    16       20) Castleford                 14
	   20) Oakley                      14       20) Dietrich                   14
	   23) Timberline-Weippe           13       24) Horseshoe Bend              8
	   25) Greenleaf Friends            7       26) Clark County                5
	   26) Genesee                      5       28) Garden Valley               4
	   28) ISDB                         4       28) Mullan                      4
	   31) North Gem                    3       31) Salmon River                3
	   31) Idaho City                   3       34) Clark Fork                  1







This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com