Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




1A GIRLS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003

	Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 11:17.71  1994        Becky Ward, Richfield
	Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmo
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Emily Hetrick             10 Greenleaf Friends     12:28.30   10
	  2 Kyli Astle                 9 Shoshone              12:28.35    8
	  3 Amy Collins               11 Kootenai              12:30.41    6
	  4 Brooke Norman             10 Richfield             12:35.03    5
	  5 Pamila Ward               10 Idaho City            12:39.37    4
	  6 Terra Copher              12 Council               12:47.14    3
	  7 Jordan Kincheloe           9 Kootenai              12:54.74    2
	  8 Astra Williams            10 Troy                  13:06.04    1
	  9 Darcy Hiatt               10 Richfield             13:23.93
	 10 Ashley Pickett            11 Oakley                13:29.99
	 11 Kim Luttmer               10 Hagerman              13:33.06
	 12 Natasha Stevens           12 Garden Valley         13:35.81
	 13 Courtney Rawlings         11 Meadows Valley        13:36.65
	 14 Whitney Tomlinson          9 Clark County          14:21.38
	Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 16.43  2001        Kari Thomas, Rockland
	Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Molly Carlson             12 Timberline-Weippe        16.1h*  10
	  2 Ginger Bingham            12 Carey                    16.5h    8
	  3 Liz Paradis               11 Council                  17.0h    6
	  4 Savanna Jones              9 Raft River               17.4h    5
	  5 Lindsey Morrison          10 Rimrock                  17.5h    4
	  6 Kimberly Bannon           11 Cascade                  17.9h    3
	  7 Spencer Thomason           9 Highland-C               18.0h    2
	  7 Sara Archibald            11 Oakley                  J18.0h    1
	Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:49.70  1997        Nampa Christian
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Carey  'C'                                          1:53.24   10
	  2 Timberline-Weippe                                   1:53.34    8
	  3 Oakley  'C'                                         1:54.37    6
	  4 Raft River  'C'                                     1:54.62    5
	  5 Kendrick                                            1:54.65    4
	  6 Salmon River                                        1:55.20    3
	  7 Council                                             1:56.70    2
	  8 Rockland                                            2:00.12    1
	Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 12.60  1997        Kim Smith, Raft River
	Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Danielle Reiss             9 Cambridge                12.97   10
	  2 Liz Paradis               11 Council                  13.01    8
	  3 Jillian Cutler            11 Murtaugh                 13.09    6
	  4 Ali Cranney               11 Oakley                   13.19    5
	  5 Kelly Walk                10 Kendrick                 13.33    4
	  6 Kayla Oswald               9 Timberline-Weippe        13.50    3
	  7 Katie Fisher              12 Horseshoe Bend           13.51    2
	  8 Taylore May               11 Clark County             13.55    1
	Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 2:18.00  1997        Lena Walker, Cambridge
	Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Amy Collins               11 Kootenai               2:21.14   10
	  2 Taylore May               11 Clark County           2:29.99    8
	  3 Emily Hetrick             10 Greenleaf Friends      2:30.29    6
	  4 Kyli Astle                 9 Shoshone               2:31.49    5
	  5 Lisa Lee                  10 Raft River             2:31.88    4
	  6 Shannell Knight           10 Hagerman               2:31.89    3
	  7 Terra Copher              12 Council                2:37.32    2
	  8 Heather Rininger          10 Cambridge              2:37.76    1
	  9 Natasha Stevens           12 Garden Valley          2:39.90
	 10 Brooke Norman             10 Richfield              2:44.06
	 11 Pamila Ward               10 Idaho City             2:45.96
	 12 Jamie Schipman             9 Leadore                2:46.03
	 13 Jordan Kincheloe           9 Kootenai               2:47.73
	 14 Ashley Gibbs               9 Genesee                2:48.85
	 15 Hailie Roseborough        10 Murtaugh               2:52.32
	 16 Keli Weston                9 Rockland               2:57.43
	Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 51.63  2000        Raft River
	Overall Rcrd: # 48.59  1986        Meridian
	                       Meri
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Cole Valley Christian                                 52.55   10
	  2 Oakley  'D'                                           53.60    8
	  3 Raft River  'D'                                       54.08    6
	  4 Kendrick                                              54.22    5
	  5 Dietrich  'D'                                         54.38    4
	  6 Salmon River                                          55.47    3
	  7 Timberline-Weippe                                     55.50    2
	  8 Mackay                                                56.36    1
	Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 57.06  1995        Debbie Ogden, Council
	Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Nicole Dalton             12 Deary                  1:01.69   10
	  2 Anali Carrico             10 Mullan                 1:01.70    8
	  3 Taylore May               11 Clark County           1:01.82    6
	  4 Danielle Reiss             9 Cambridge              1:02.92    5
	  5 Megan Vallez              10 Hagerman               1:03.63    4
	  6 Jessica Hill              11 Castleford             1:04.77    3
	  7 Amanda Brothers            9 Horseshoe Bend         1:05.96    2
	  8 Jen Mignerey              12 Salmon River           1:06.01    1
	Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 47.48  1999        Kari Thomas, Rockland
	Overall Rcrd: # 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Darcy Collins              9 Kootenai                 47.67   10
	  2 Molly Carlson             12 Timberline-Weippe        48.43    8
	  3 Lacey Perkins             12 Murtaugh                 50.55    6
	  4 Ginger Bingham            12 Carey                    51.50    5
	  5 Laken Murphy              11 Council                  51.74    4
	  6 Abbie Sobczyk             11 Genesee                  52.27    3
	  7 Savanna Jones              9 Raft River               55.78    2
	  8 Sara Archibald            11 Oakley                   57.23    1
	Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 26.24  2000        Karla Freestone, Raft River
	Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Danielle Reiss             9 Cambridge                26.80   10
	  2 Ali Cranney               11 Oakley                   27.23    8
	  3 Jillian Cutler            11 Murtaugh                 27.37    6
	  4 Anali Carrico             10 Mullan                   27.48    5
	  5 Emily McCutchan            9 Cole Valley              27.52    4
	  6 Katie Fisher              12 Horseshoe Bend           27.64    3
	  7 Kelly Walk                10 Kendrick                 27.96    2
	  8 Nicole Dalton             12 Deary                    28.51    1
	Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 5:14.72  1995        Becky Ward, Richfield
	Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Amy Collins               11 Kootenai               5:40.58   10
	  2 Kyli Astle                 9 Shoshone               5:45.89    8
	....Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
	  3 Emily Hetrick             10 Greenleaf Friends      5:48.37    6
	  4 Melissa McFadden           9 Hagerman               5:51.96    5
	  5 Astra Williams            10 Troy                   5:53.34    4
	  6 Pamila Ward               10 Idaho City             6:02.88    3
	  7 Jordan Kincheloe           9 Kootenai               6:02.90    2
	  8 Terra Copher              12 Council                6:03.81    1
	  9 Courtney Rawlings         11 Meadows Valley         6:16.36
	 10 Ashley Pickett            11 Oakley                 6:17.89
	 11 Natasha Stevens           12 Garden Valley          6:18.93
	 12 Whitney Tomlinson          9 Clark County           6:31.55
	 13 Dusti Davids              11 North Gem              6:57.39
	 14 Keli Weston                9 Rockland               7:12.84
	Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 4:14.37  5/25/02     Kootenai
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Kootenai                                            4:11.98*  10
	  2 Timberline-Weippe                                   4:22.41    8
	  3 Carey  'B'                                          4:23.60    6
	  4 Council                                             4:28.02    5
	  5 Shoshone  'B'                                       4:29.08    4
	  6 Raft River  'B'                                     4:31.90    3
	  7 Salmon River                                        4:37.90    2
	  8 Rockland                                            4:40.99    1
	Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:53.95  1999        Raft River
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Timberline-Weippe                                   1:59.34   10
	  2 Carey                                               2:00.12    8
	  3 Council                                             2:01.60    6
	  4 Clark County                                        2:02.01    5
	  5 Hansen                                              2:02.31    4
	  6 Troy                                                2:02.63    3
	  7 Idaho City                                          2:02.66    2
	  8 Deary                                               2:11.11    1
	Girls High Jump 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: *  5-04  2001        Shay Yost, North Gem
	Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Beth McLam                 9 Camas County           4-08.00    3
	  1 Sara Lynn Shaffer         11 Carey                 J4-08.00    2
	  3 Jenna Peterson             9 Oakley                 4-06.00
	  4 Kimber Barfuss             9 North Gem              4-04.00
	....Girls High Jump 1A
	  4 Chelsea Yocum             10 Cole Valley            4-04.00
	  4 Mindy Burch               11 Oakley                 4-04.00
	 -- Mariah Cano               12 Idaho City                FAIL
	 -- Lindsey Morrison          10 Rimrock                   FAIL
	 -- Kimberly Bannon           11 Cascade                   FAIL
	Flight  2
	  1 Darcy Collins              9 Kootenai               5-02.00   10
	  2 Tiffany Hatch             12 Mackay                 5-00.00    8
	  3 Brenda Stephenson         12 Kootenai               4-10.00    6
	  3 Aislinn Mangan            12 Mackay                J4-10.00    4
	  3 Bonnie Freestone          11 Hansen                J4-10.00    5
	  6 Jessica Harris             9 Nezperce              J4-08.00
	  6 Katie Strunk               9 Shoshone              J4-08.00    1
	  6 Summer Hansen             12 Raft River            J4-08.00
	  9 Jordan Emerson             9 Cole Valley            4-06.00
	Girls Pole Vault 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 10-01  2000        Alina Lunsford, Cambridge
	Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Suzanne Sherman            9 Cambridge              8-06.00    9
	  1 Leah Kincheloe            12 Kootenai               8-06.00    9
	  3 Jill Harper               12 Raft River             8-00.00    6
	  4 Nicole Dalton             12 Deary                  7-00.00    4.50
	  4 Jessica Geidl             12 Troy                   7-00.00    4.50
	  6 Summer Hansen             12 Raft River             6-06.00    3
	 -- Alyse Andreason           10 Raft River                  NH
	 -- Christy Butler             9 Deary                       NH
	Girls Long Jump 1A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 18-01.75  1996        Debbie Ogden, Council
	Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	  1 Christon Vander Esch      10 Salmon River          15-05.25   NWI   4
	  2 Jana Gray                 11 Cole Valley           14-11.25   NWI   3
	  3 Tiffanie McCall           10 Troy                  14-08.75   NWI   1.50
	  4 Tiffany Jones             10 Council               13-10.50   NWI
	  5 Brittany Dean             10 Rockland              13-07.00   NWI
	  6 Brittany Bynum             9 Clark Fork            13-01.00   NWI
	  7 Rachel Todd               11 Genesee               13-00.75   NWI
	  8 Heidi Kerr                12 Cambridge             12-09.25   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Lacey Perkins             12 Murtaugh              17-02.00   NWI  10
	  2 Jillian Cutler            11 Murtaugh              16-01.00   NWI   8
	  3 Gloria Chui               12 Camas County          15-07.50   NWI   6
	  4 Annalisa Field            11 Rimrock               15-05.50   NWI   5
	  5 Cherry Ward                9 Raft River            14-08.75   NWI   1.50
	  6 Kiri Adamson              11 Carey                 14-08.00   NWI
	  7 Erin Earl                 12 Rockland              13-05.00   NWI
	....Girls Long Jump 1A
	 -- Laura Park                12 Mackay                    FOUL   NWI
	Girls Triple Jump 1A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 36-09.75  1999        Trista Christensen, Notus
	Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Lisa Lee                  10 Raft River            34-01.50   NWI   8
	  2 Ricky Minder              11 Council               31-02.00   NWI   1
	  3 Jessica Harris             9 Nezperce              30-09.00   NWI
	  4 Heidi Kerr                12 Cambridge             30-03.00   NWI
	  5 Julie Buswell             11 Deary                 29-01.00   NWI
	  6 Brittany Dean             10 Rockland              29-00.75   NWI
	  7 Emily Heward              12 Troy                  29-00.25   NWI
	  8 Jill Taysom               11 Rockland              28-00.50   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Lacey Perkins             12 Murtaugh              35-08.00   NWI  10
	  2 Jillian Cutler            11 Murtaugh              33-09.50   NWI   6
	  3 Ali Cranney               11 Oakley                33-02.00   NWI   5
	  4 Emily McCutchan            9 Cole Valley           32-10.25   NWI   4
	  5 Christon Vander Esch      10 Salmon River          32-09.00   NWI   3
	  6 Jana Gray                 11 Cole Valley           31-05.50   NWI   2
	  7 Kiri Adamson              11 Carey                 30-03.00   NWI
	 -- Erin Earl                 12 Rockland                  FOUL   NWI
	Girls Discus Throw 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Leah Kincheloe            12 Kootenai                 96-02    2
	  2 Jesse Molyneux            12 Carey                    93-07    1
	  3 Brenda Darrington         10 Raft River               91-04
	  4 Teresa Russell             9 Shoshone                 90-03
	  5 Mindy Burch               11 Oakley                   88-01
	  6 Ana Raya                  12 Clark County             87-06
	  7 Mary Pearson              11 Clark Fork               82-06
	  8 Kallie Whitworth           9 Mackay                   81-08
	Flight  2
	  1 Candice Bryant            11 Horseshoe Bend          111-08   10
	  2 Katie Atkinson            12 Castleford              109-04    8
	  3 Cassy Baker               12 Salmon River            104-03    6
	  4 Kendra Dreyer             12 Meadows Valley          102-09    5
	  5 Lindsey Pearson           11 Mackay                  101-03    4
	  6 Melisa Denton             12 Cascade                  97-04    3
	  7 Kadie Chant               10 Cascade                  85-06
	 -- Amy Nikita                 9 Kootenai                  FOUL
	Girls Shot Put 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Brenda Darrington         10 Raft River            31-03.00    2
	  2 Katie Atkinson            12 Castleford            31-01.00    1
	  3 Drue Tolman                9 Murtaugh              29-07.00
	  4 Tanyn Perkins             12 Murtaugh              28-08.00
	  5 Jesse Molyneux            12 Carey                 26-11.00
	  6 Ana Raya                  12 Clark County          25-02.00
	  7 Lindsey Pearson           11 Mackay                24-08.00
	  8 Cassie Whitworth          11 Mackay                24-07.00
	Flight  2
	  1 Candice Bryant            11 Horseshoe Bend        40-08.50   10
	  2 Mary Pearson              11 Clark Fork            34-10.25    8
	  3 Kendra Dreyer             12 Meadows Valley        34-06.00    6
	  4 Amy Nikita                 9 Kootenai              33-07.75    5
	  5 Jessica Geidl             12 Troy                  32-02.25    4
	  6 Katie Boepple             10 Cole Valley           32-00.50    3
	  7 Jessie Fisk                9 Greenleaf Friends     30-11.50
	  8 Michy Busse               10 Meadows Valley        28-02.00
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Snake River                102        2) Middleton                  63
	    3) Filer                       54        3) Bonners Ferry              54
	    5) Salmon                      44.50     6) Lakeland                   43.50
	    7) Gooding                     43        8) Bear Lake                  36
	    9) Fruitland                   34       10) Sugar-Salem                27
	   10) South Fremont               27       12) Preston                    24
	   13) Declo                       23       14) St. Maries                 21
	   15) Kellogg                     20       16) Timberlake                 17
	   16) Shelley                     17       18) Weiser                     14
	   18) Buhl                        14       20) Priest River                5
	   21) Payette                      4       21) Marsh Valley                4
	   21) Wood River                   4       24) American Falls              3
	   25) Teton                        2       26) Kimberly                    1
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Firth                      110        2) Nampa Christian            85
	    3) Homedale                    57        4) Grangeville                46
	    5) Wendell                     45        6) Malad                      39
	    7) Butte County                36        8) Soda Springs               35
	    9) West Jefferson              26        9) Orofino                    26
	   11) West Side                   23       12) Challis                    22.50
	   13) New Plymouth                22       14) Wallace                    21
	   15) Marsing                     20       16) Ririe                      16.50
	   17) Glenns Ferry                14       18) Valley                     11.50
	   19) Aberdeen                    10       20) Melba                       8
	   21) Grace                        7       22) McCall-Donnelly             6
	   22) Parma                        6       24) Prairie                     3
	   24) Clearwater Valley            3       26) North Fremont               2
	....Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	   27) Kamiah                       0.50
	=====================================================================================
	                      Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Kootenai                    82        2) Murtaugh                   52
	    3) Timberline-Weippe           49        4) Raft River                 45.50
	    5) Carey                       40        6) Council                    38
	    7) Cambridge                   35        8) Oakley                     34
	    9) Horseshoe Bend              27       10) Shoshone                   26
	   10) Cole Valley Christian       26       12) Salmon River               22
	   12) Greenleaf Friends           22       14) Clark County               20
	   15) Troy                        18       16) Mackay                     17
	   17) Deary                       16.50    18) Kendrick                   15
	   19) Mullan                      13       20) Hagerman                   12
	   20) Castleford                  12       22) Meadows Valley             11
	   23) Idaho City                   9       23) Rimrock                     9
	   23) Hansen                       9       23) Camas County                9
	   27) Clark Fork                   8       28) Cascade                     6
	   29) Richfield                    5       30) Dietrich                    4
	   31) Genesee                      3       32) Rockland                    2
	   32) Highland-C                   2







This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com