Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998




1A BOYS
FRIDAY - SATURDAY MAY 22-24, 2003


	Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 9:42.60  1997        Russ McCrea, Nampa Christian
	Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Tyler Rose                12 Cambridge              9:54.65   10
	  2 Branden Teeter            12 Hansen                 9:56.90    8
	  3 Landen Teeter             12 Hansen                10:14.60    6
	  4 Cody Fowers               12 Hansen                10:16.77    5
	  5 Josh Dalton               10 Deary                 10:24.91    4
	  6 Patrick Teaford           10 Troy                  10:30.24    3
	  7 Jeff Carlson              11 Council               10:34.87    2
	  8 Jason York                12 Meadows Valley        10:34.92    1
	  9 Travis Green              11 Nezperce              10:36.20
	 10 Steven Ward               10 Richfield             10:39.52
	 11 Tyler Turnbull            10 Cambridge             10:52.77
	 12 Harlie Amy                 9 Richfield             10:54.32
	 13 Josh Butler               12 Wilder                11:06.25
	 14 Orrin Christensen          9 North Gem             11:17.75
	 15 Tyler Olsen                9 Rockland              11:17.76
	 16 Wayne Croe                 9 Sho-Ban               13:18.49
	Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 15.10  1995        Kevin Hebdon, North Gem
	Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Brandon Steigers          10 Kendrick                 15.32   10
	  2 Matt Newkirk              12 Murtaugh                 15.89    8
	  3 Trent Cummins             10 Murtaugh                 16.04    6
	  4 Dakota Dalin              10 Camas County             16.74    5
	  5 Phil Elliott              10 Cole Valley              16.76    4
	  6 Vance Dill                11 Dietrich                 17.24    3
	  7 Jeff Harris                9 Nezperce                 17.32    2
	  8 Isaac Dimmett              9 Cascade                  18.24    1
	Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:33.18  2000        Nogus
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Raft River  'C'                                     1:33.73   10
	  2 Carey  'C'                                          1:34.33    8
	  3 Deary                                               1:34.51    6
	  4 Greenleaf Friends                                   1:35.60    5
	  5 Dietrich  'C'                                       1:36.02    4
	  6 Salmon River                                        1:37.70    3
	  7 Rockland                                            1:38.84    2
	  8 Highland-C                                          1:40.82    1
	Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 11.10  1997        Nick Cummings, Murtaugh
	Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Andy Elliott              12 Cole Valley              11.31   10
	  2 Richard May               11 Rockland                 11.38    8
	  3 Nate Green                11 Council                  11.44    6
	  4 Drew Maves                12 Castleford               11.62    5
	  5 Chris Baldus              11 Nezperce                 11.69    4
	  6 Jesse Lemons              12 Camas County             11.72    3
	  7 Shawn Divine              11 Dietrich                 11.78    2
	  8 Tom Knapp                 12 Timberline-Weippe        11.81    1
	Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 1:56.73  1996        Nathan Renner, Highland
	Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Destry Simpson            12 Carey                  1:58.34   10
	  2 Branden Teeter            12 Hansen                 2:01.14    8
	  3 Brian Brown               11 Hagerman               2:06.20    6
	  4 Gus Gustin                12 Kootenai               2:06.71    5
	  5 Jesse Pentzer             11 Highland-C             2:06.95    4
	  6 Tyson Hatch               11 North Gem              2:07.88    3
	  7 Jeff Carlson              11 Council                2:08.03    2
	  8 Blaine Hawkes             12 Oakley                 2:08.14    1
	  9 Bracken Armstrong         12 Idaho City             2:09.16
	 10 Jared Hansen              11 Dietrich               2:09.63
	 11 Jason York                12 Meadows Valley         2:12.91
	 12 Robert Hastle             11 Idaho City             2:13.30
	 13 Brad Robinson             11 Rockland               2:14.34
	 14 Tim May                   10 Rockland               2:14.55
	 15 Adam White                10 Kootenai               2:14.87
	 16 Andrew McCusker           10 Idaho City             2:18.89
	Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 44.90  1997        Murtaugh
	Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Oakley  'D'                                           44.82*  10
	  2 Cole Valley Christian                                 44.83*   8
	  3 Council                                               45.11    6
	  4 Deary                                                 45.89    5
	  5 Garden Valley                                         46.08    4
	  6 Camas County  'D'                                     46.11    3
	  7 Kendrick                                              47.09    2
	  8 Mackay                                                47.72    1
	Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 50.12  1996        Jordan Hennefer, Carey
	Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals
	  1 Robert Jones              11 Council                  49.49*  10
	  2 Destry Simpson            12 Carey                    50.59    8
	  3 Chris Baldus              11 Nezperce                 50.69    6
	  4 Kirk Ponto                11 Troy                     51.09    5
	  5 Brian Rallens             11 Cole Valley              51.42    4
	  6 Adam Darrington           12 Raft River               51.77    3
	  7 Jesse Dyer                11 Kootenai                 52.15    2
	  8 Joe Edwards               10 Raft River               53.41    1
	Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 40.06  1998        BJ Myers, Hansen
	Overall Rcrd: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Shawn Hennefer            12 Carey                    40.70   10
	  2 Matt Newkirk              12 Murtaugh                 41.14    8
	  3 Corey Warner              12 Deary                    41.27    6
	  4 Brandon Steigers          10 Kendrick                 41.51    5
	  5 Cory Cardenas             12 Clark County             41.93    4
	  6 Nate Green                11 Council                  42.10    3
	  7 T.J. Bingman              12 Cascade                  42.75    2
	  8 Alan Potter               12 Clark Fork               42.99    1
	Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 22.51  5/24/02     Andy Elliott, Cole Valley
	Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
	  Class. Tie:   22.66
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
	  1 Robert Jones              11 Council                  23.02   10
	  2 Andy Elliott              12 Cole Valley              23.36    8
	  3 Adam Darrington           12 Raft River               23.48    6
	  4 Richard May               11 Rockland                 23.61    5
	  5 Joe Edwards               10 Raft River               23.72    4
	  6 Chris Baldus              11 Nezperce                 23.84    3
	  7 Toby Moore                10 Greenleaf Friends        24.00    2
	  8 Shawn Divine              11 Dietrich                 24.48    1
	Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 4:29.51  1996        Russ McCrea, Nampa Christian
	Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Section  1
	  1 Tyler Rose                12 Cambridge              4:35.98   10
	....Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
	  2 Landen Teeter             12 Hansen                 4:37.02    8
	  3 Branden Teeter            12 Hansen                 4:41.89    6
	  4 Cody Fowers               12 Hansen                 4:46.27    5
	  5 Josh Dalton               10 Deary                  4:48.68    4
	  6 Patrick Teaford           10 Troy                   4:49.06    3
	  7 Brian Brown               11 Hagerman               4:49.46    2
	  8 Travis Green              11 Nezperce               4:55.15    1
	  9 Cory Kniep                10 Shoshone               4:55.77
	 10 David Dickman             12 Cole Valley            4:57.51
	 11 Robert Hastle             11 Idaho City             4:58.50
	 12 Josh Butler               12 Wilder                 4:59.92
	 13 Jason York                12 Meadows Valley         5:06.51
	 14 Gus Gustin                12 Kootenai               5:07.99
	 15 Josh Baumeister           12 North Gem              5:17.55
	 -- Fernando Martinez         11 Clark County               DNF
	 -- Tyler Olsen                9 Rockland                   DNF
	Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:29.36  1996        Carey
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Carey  'B'                                          3:30.44   10
	  2 Rockland                                            3:30.75    8
	  3 Nezperce                                            3:34.18    6
	  4 Cole Valley Christian                               3:34.43    5
	  5 Dietrich  'B'                                       3:38.03    4
	  6 Hansen  'B'                                         3:41.35    3
	  7 Kootenai                                            3:43.50    2
	  8 Council                                             3:44.76    1
	Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 3:41.27  1997        Raft River
	Overall Rcrd: # 3:31.41  1998        Jerome
	    School                                               Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	  1 Hansen                                              3:47.35   10
	  2 Kootenai                                            3:47.36    8
	  3 Highland-C                                          3:50.93    6
	  4 Hagerman                                            3:51.15    5
	  5 Deary                                               3:51.69    4
	  6 Council                                             3:58.04    3
	  7 Idaho City                                          4:00.27    2
	  8 Clark County                                        4:20.99    1
	Boys High Jump 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: *  6-06  1999        Ben Getusky, Council
	Overall Rcrd: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
	  Class. Tie:    6-06  2002        Greg Langley, Cascade
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Charley Rennaker          12 Genesee               J6-00.00    5
	  1 Wrangler Williams         10 Mackay                 6-00.00    7
	  3 Braden Barrett            10 Raft River            J5-10.00    1.50
	  4 Tyler Bollman              9 Troy                   5-08.00
	  4 Jeremy Stoker             12 Council                5-08.00
	Flight  2
	  1 Justin Gillish            11 Mackay                 6-02.00   10
	  2 Tanner Carr               12 Isdb                  J6-00.00    4
	  2 T.J. Park                 11 Mackay                 6-00.00    7
	  4 John Davis                11 Cascade               J5-10.00    1.50
	  4 Austin Knight             12 Hagerman               5-10.00    3
	  6 David Fuller              10 Shoshone               5-08.00
	  6 Dusty Yates               11 Council                5-08.00
	  8 Dan Long                  11 Hansen                 5-06.00
	Boys Pole Vault 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 13-01  1999        Jeremy Jones, Cambridge
	Overall Rcrd: # 16-00  2002        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Royce Bauer               10 Cambridge             10-06.00    1.50
	  2 Tim Silver                11 Hagerman              10-00.00
	 -- Jason Streeter             9 Raft River                  NH
	 -- Zeb Dimmett               11 Cascade                     NH
	 -- Cliff Yates               12 Cambridge                   NH
	 -- Ramiro Deleon              9 Raft River                  NH
	Flight  2
	  1 John Davis                11 Cascade               13-02.00*  10
	  2 Quinn Harper              11 Raft River            12-06.00    8
	  3 Brendon Baldus            12 Nezperce              12-00.00    5.50
	  3 Kyle McCall               12 Troy                  12-00.00    5.50
	  5 Joe Silvers               11 Murtaugh              11-06.00    4
	  6 Isaac Dimmett              9 Cascade               11-00.00    3
	  7 Steve Cimbalik            12 Cascade               10-06.00    1.50
	Boys Long Jump 1A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 21-07  1997        BJ Myers, Hansen
	Overall Rcrd: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Drew Maves                12 Castleford            19-09.25   NWI   4
	  2 Tyrel King                11 Hansen                19-08.25   NWI   3
	  3 Justin Mignerey           10 Salmon River          18-10.50   NWI
	  4 Thanit Vikornyanon        11 Greenleaf Friends     18-04.00   NWI
	....Boys Long Jump 1A
	  5 Robbie Ellsworth          12 Carey                 18-01.00   NWI
	  6 Pat Tindall               12 Rimrock               17-08.75   NWI
	  7 James Hegbloom            11 Mullan                17-07.25   NWI
	  8 Jared Gillish              9 Mackay                15-09.00   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Richard May               11 Rockland              21-04.75   NWI  10
	  2 Andrew Hunt               10 Horseshoe Bend        20-07.25   NWI   8
	  2 Brandon Steigers          10 Kendrick             J20-07.25   NWI   6
	  4 Corey Warner              12 Deary                 19-10.50   NWI   5
	  5 Nate Dalin                12 Camas County          19-03.50   NWI   2
	  6 Justin Gillish            11 Mackay                18-11.00   NWI   1
	  7 John Davis                11 Cascade               18-03.75   NWI
	  8 Matt Newkirk              12 Murtaugh              17-10.00   NWI
	Boys Triple Jump 1A
	============================================================================
	Class Record: * 43-03.25  1996        Michael Denney, Cambridge
	Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
	============================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Dusty Yates               11 Council               38-09.50   NWI   1
	  2 Dustin Warren             11 Kendrick              38-01.00   NWI
	  3 Brad Robinson             11 Rockland              37-08.00   NWI
	  3 Seth Branahl              10 Cole Valley           37-08.00   NWI
	  5 T.J. Park                 11 Mackay                36-10.00   NWI
	  6 John Gizinski             12 Salmon River          36-09.00   NWI
	  7 Justin Mignerey           10 Salmon River          36-02.50   NWI
	  8 Dan Long                  11 Hansen                34-00.75   NWI
	Flight  2
	  1 Justin Gillish            11 Mackay                42-11.00   NWI  10
	  2 Bridger Ward              10 Murtaugh              42-02.75   NWI   8
	  3 Jesse Dyer                11 Kootenai              41-10.50   NWI   6
	  4 Brandon Steigers          10 Kendrick              40-08.75   NWI   5
	  5 Nate Dalin                12 Camas County          40-01.75   NWI   4
	  6 Tyrel King                11 Hansen                40-01.25   NWI   3
	  7 Braden Barrett            10 Raft River            39-00.25   NWI   2
	  8 Pat Tindall               12 Rimrock               36-11.75   NWI
	Boys Discus Throw 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 170-09  5/24/02     Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
	Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Blake Turner              12 Castleford              130-06    5
	  2 Joe Whitney               12 Meadows Valley          123-01    3
	  3 Andy James                10 Raft River              122-10    2
	  4 Gabe Wilson               12 Council                 117-10
	  5 Wrangler Williams         10 Mackay                  110-11
	  6 Ron Boring                10 Cascade                 106-11
	  7 Chris Johnson             10 Deary                   101-00
	  8 Alex Chadwell              9 Council                  86-03
	....Boys Discus Throw 1A
	Flight  2
	  1 Beau Whitney              10 Meadows Valley          152-09   10
	  2 Chase Frei                12 Highland-C              146-08    8
	  3 Deryk Barrett             12 Raft River              139-03    6
	  4 Keith Keating             12 Timberline-Weippe       129-07    4
	  5 Ben Roseborough           12 Murtaugh                120-01    1
	  6 Logan Leonardson          11 Clark County            112-00
	  7 Tyrell Thomas             12 Raft River              109-05
	 -- Ben Spillett              12 Rockland                  FOUL
	Boys Shot Put 1A
	=======================================================================
	Class Record: * 59-11.25  5/24/02     Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
	Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
	    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
	=======================================================================
	Flight  1
	  1 Brendon Smith             12 Idaho City            40-04.00    1
	  2 Joe Whitney               12 Meadows Valley        39-06.00
	  3 Chris Collett             11 Rimrock               38-11.25
	  4 Logan Leonardson          11 Clark County          38-10.50
	  5 Deryk Barrett             12 Raft River            38-04.00
	  6 Rory Reid                  9 Kendrick              38-00.50
	  7 Matt Reinhold             11 Castleford            37-11.00
	  8 Kyle Hestag               10 Mackay                34-02.75
	Flight  2
	  1 Ben Roseborough           12 Murtaugh              44-04.50   10
	  2 Keith Keating             12 Timberline-Weippe     44-02.75    8
	  3 Ben Spillett              12 Rockland              43-03.50    6
	  4 Beau Whitney              10 Meadows Valley        43-02.00    5
	  5 James Hegbloom            11 Mullan                42-11.75    4
	  6 Ammon McBride             12 Oakley                41-11.50    3
	  7 Tyrell Thomas             12 Raft River            41-08.50    2
	  8 Gabe Wilson               12 Council               40-02.75
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Salmon                      80        2) Middleton                  62
	    3) Filer                       54        4) Snake River                45
	    5) Payette                     43        6) South Fremont              37
	    7) Kimberly                    36        8) Declo                      34
	    9) Preston                     33       10) Sugar-Salem                32
	   11) Priest River                30       12) Bonners Ferry              27
	   13) Weiser                      26       13) Timberlake                 26
	   13) Wood River                  26       16) Lakeland                   25
	   17) Gooding                     24       18) Kellogg                    20
	   19) Shelley                     13       20) Fruitland                   9
	   21) Bear Lake                    8       22) Marsh Valley                5
	   23) Buhl                         4       24) Teton                       3
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Firth                       76        2) Grangeville                74.50
	    3) Kamiah                      70        4) McCall-Donnelly            56
	....Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	    4) Orofino                     56        6) Nampa Christian            54
	    7) Parma                       50        8) Soda Springs               35
	    9) Aberdeen                    32       10) Butte County               30
	   11) West Side                   27       12) Melba                      20.50
	   13) Prairie                     19       13) Wendell                    19
	   15) Ririe                       16       16) Homedale                   15
	   17) New Plymouth                11       17) Grace                      11
	   17) Malad                       11       20) Challis                     8
	   21) Valley                       6       22) West Jefferson              3
	   23) Marsing                      2
	=====================================================================================
	                       Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
	=====================================================================================
	    1) Hansen                      65        2) Carey                      46
	    3) Raft River                  45.50     4) Murtaugh                   45
	    5) Council                     44        6) Rockland                   39
	    6) Cole Valley Christian       39        8) Mackay                     36
	    9) Deary                       34       10) Kendrick                   28
	   11) Nezperce                    27.50    12) Kootenai                   23
	   13) Cambridge                   21.50    14) Meadows Valley             19
	   14) Cascade                     19       14) Highland-C                 19
	   17) Camas County                17       18) Troy                       16.50
	   19) Hagerman                    16       20) Castleford                 14
	   20) Oakley                      14       20) Dietrich                   14
	   23) Timberline-Weippe           13       24) Horseshoe Bend              8
	   25) Greenleaf Friends            7       26) Clark County                5
	   26) Genesee                      5       28) Garden Valley               4
	   28) ISDB                         4       28) Mullan                      4
	   31) North Gem                    3       31) Salmon River                3
	   31) Idaho City                   3       34) Clark Fork                  1





This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com