Home | The Zone | Top Athletes | Submit Info | The Boards | Upcoming Schedules| Sports Links | OTR Gallery | Advertise
 
 

Baseball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Softball
Submit Info
all schedules
upcoming schedules
scores/stats
leaders
power rankings
tourney info
Track
Submit Info
schedules
results
tourney info
Tennis
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Golf
Submit Info
schedules
scores/stats
tourney info
Features
Top Athletes
The Zone
The Boards
Chat Rooms
OTR Photo Gallery
Info Area
Advertising Info
Friends of IS
The IHSAA
State Records
01-02 Trnmnts
Contact Us!
Classifieds
FAQs
THE PAST
2001-2002
2000-2001
1999-2000
1998-1999
1997-1998



Team Scores:
103 - Boise
70 - Capital
34 - Twin Falls
28 - Timberline

Boys Singles:
1 Tristan Heinrich - Boise 6-2 6-2
2 Stephen Wolcott - Boise

3 Zach Stotland - Borah 7-6 6-4
4 Chris Neilson - Highland

Girls Singles:
1 Kiara Powell - Capital 6-2 6-0
2 Laura Guth - Timberline

3 Tara Tuttle - Nampa 6-3 7-5
4 Katie Zigars - Eagle

Boys Doubles:
1 Twin Falls - Macmillan/Timoney 5-7 6-3 6-3
2 Capital - Looney/Wilms

3 Boise - Jordan/C Olbrich 3-6 6-2 6-2
4 Boise - Meier/Q Olbrich

Girls Doubles:
1 Boise - Leoni/Keys 6-4 6-4
2 Capital - Johnson/Megale

3 Pocatello - Sandquist/Pearson 6-3,6-1
4 Highland - Richman/Endo

Mixed Doubles:
1 Boise - Asher/Berry 7-5 6-4
2 Capital - Reese/Moorehead

3 Centennial - Rogers/Yip 6-3 6-1
4 Twin Falls - Barnum/Howar


4A
Team Scores:
116 - Vallivue
43 - Madison
30 - Emmett
29 (tie) - Sandpoint
29 (tie) - Hillcrest

Boys Singles:
1 Matt Bauscher - Vallivue 6-4 4-6 6-0
2 Jordan Wahlin - Sandpoint

3 Andrew Williamson - Bishop Kelly 6-3 6-0
4 Dustin Charters - Emmett

Girls Singles:
1 Kyla Combs - Vallivue 6-4 6-3
2 Andrea house - Mtn. Home

3 Meagan Bodily - Caldwell 6-4 6-1
4 Courtney Clark - Century

Boys Doubles
1 Jensen/Pittard 6-1 6-2
2 Westerberg/McClure

3 Madison - Western/Hartvigsen
4 Burley - Barker/Whipple

Girls Doubles
1 Vallivue - Batt/Combs 6-3 6-1
2 Jerome - Blevins/Martins

3 Emmett - Hallman/Bjorkman
4 Century - Farnsworthy/Roberts

Mixed Doubles:
1 Madison - Fullmer/Fullmer 1-6 6-2 6-3
2 Hillcrest - Jenkins/Cromwell

3 Vallivue - Tau/Kouumdjieva 6-3 9-3
4 Rigby - Steward/Christensen


3A
Team Scores:
1 62 Homedale
2 59 (t) Community School
2 59 (t) Wood River
3 48 Weiser
4 33 Fruitland

Boys Singles
1 Community - Joel Evans 6-3 6-2
2 Community - Tyler Martin

3 Culdesac - Adam Hines 6-2,7-5
4 Weiser - Bryan Carpenter

Girls Singles
1 Homedale - Caity Jones 6-4,2-6,6-1
2 Payette - Anne Wemhoener
3 Weiser - Danielle Hopkins 6-1,3-6,6-7
4 Community - Amy Alexander

Boys Doubles
1 Fruitland - Judson/Schlager 6-0 6-2
2 Wood River - Brennan/Gariepy

3 Declo - Moss/Glen 6-2,6-1
4 Weiser - Vickers/Johnson

Girls Doubles
1 Homedale - Gluch/Roberts 6-2 7-6
2 Weiser - Syme/Gibbs

3 Wood River - Kelsey/Fairman 6-1 0-6 6-4
4 Fruitland - Terril/Dees

Mixed Doubles
1 Wood River - Mosseau/DeBree 6-1 4-6 6-4
2 Homedale - Haskett/Kaufman

3 Parma - Weber/Watson 6-4 6-2
4 Parma - Blaylock/Page





This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this
information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2002 IdahoSports.com